SolicitationPosted Jan 13, 2025·Responses due Feb 13, 2025

Northwest Oregon Road Maintenance IDIQ, Salem, Ore

Interior (all) · OREGON STATE OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238910
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140L4325Q0001
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z1LB
Place
Not stated
Contact
Eslinger, Tiffany (teslinger@blm.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140L4325Q0001 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 9, 2024
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Dec 5, 2024
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jan 13, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jan 16, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 5, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 11, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • May 13, 2025
    Award Notice
    ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC · $5.0M
    Open
  • May 13, 2025
    Award Notice
    JAMESCO PRO INC. · $5.0M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Northwest Oregon Roadside Maintenance IDIQ, Salem, Oregon Non-construction, road maintenance services on a wide variety of road conditions varying in both complexity and quantities at the Northwest Oregon District (NWOD) of the Bureau of Land Management.

Who won similar work

31 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) Z1LB.

Single-winner award sizes (31): middle half $90K to $638K, median $358K; range $20K to $6.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC3$781KSep 18, 2026
MCKENZIE CONSTRUCTION & SITE DEVELOPMENT LLC2$8.4MSep 26, 2025
EC PRAUS LLC1$5.0MFeb 4, 2025
ARK CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LLC1$4.6MMay 11, 2026
JACKSON EXCAVATION, INC1$2.5MFeb 9, 2026
AHTNA GLOBAL LLC1$1.9MAug 11, 2026
TERRA SITE CONSTRUCTORS LLC1$962KSep 24, 2026
WRX CONTRACTING, LLC1$652KJul 9, 2026
Steel Factor Enterprises, LLC1$624KSep 24, 2026
ASPHALT PLUS, INC.1$585KSep 22, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.