SolicitationPosted Sep 19, 2024·Responses due Oct 20, 2023

One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services Plus (OASIS+) Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Set-Aside

General Services Administration · GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
47QRCA23R0005
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
R499
Place
Not stated
Contact
Valerie Ates (oasisplus@gsa.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 47QRCA23R0005 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 10, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 3, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 18, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 19, 2024 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 19, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 4, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 16, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 2, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Award Notice
    GMHILL BAKER JV, LLC · $1000.0B
    Open
  • Sep 17, 2026
    Award Notice
    OMNIVISTA CONSULTING LLC · $1000.0B
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

September 19, 2024: The U.S. General Services Administration�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital (PSHC) Categories is pleased to announce the first round of evaluation results of the OASIS+ Historically Underutilized Business Zone (HUBZone) Small Business, Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB), and Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) set-aside contract programs. Phase I Awardees: 113 HUBZone, 345 SDVOSB, and 309 WOSB firms are planned to be awarded contracts across seven (7) domains. Barring size status protests and final responsibility determinations, the number… (show all)

of companies authorized to participate by domain is as follows: Management & Advisory Services: HUBZone - 82; SDVOSB - 234; WOSB - 224 Technical & Engineering Services: HUBZone - 67; SDVOSB - 217; WOSB - 194 Intelligence Services: HUBZone - 12; SDVOSB - 85; WOSB - 32 Research & Development Services: HUBZone - 6; SDVOSB - 38; WOSB - 36 Logistics Services: HUBZone - 6; SDVOSB - 49; WOSB - 27 Facilities Services: HUBZone - 8; SDVOSB - 30; WOSB - 24 Environmental Services: HUBZone - 7; SDVOSB - 7; WOSB - 21 A complete listing of all companies selected for award is included in this announcement. Formal awards and notices to proceed (NTPs) for the HUBZone, SDVOSB, and WOSB contracts are anticipated to be sent to award recipients as early as September 30, 2024. The formal award and NTP milestone will mark the beginning of a five-year base period of performance (PoP), and, if exercised, one five-year option period. Phase I apparent awardees are reminded to ensure that their SAM.gov entity information is active, accurate, and complete as final responsibility reviews are required prior to award in accordance with FAR 9.104. Rolling Awards: This is only the first round of award notifications for these three socioeconomic set-asides. Not all offerors who submitted proposals in response to solicitation numbers 47QRCA23R0003, 47QRCA23R0004, and 47QRCA23R0005 will receive notification of their evaluation outcome at this time. GSA anticipates making awards on a rolling basis in accordance with the solicitation. This means we plan to announce and make awards in phases as they are finalized, and will continue to evaluate the remaining proposals. If you have not received notification of award in this phase, please know that your proposal is still under consideration, and you will be notified at a later phase. On-Ramping: GSA plans to reopen the OASIS+ solicitations for open on-ramping in FY 2025. Prospective contractors who did not submit an offer during the first solicitation period and those who received notification that they were unsuccessful during this Phase I round of evaluations are encouraged to continue working on their proposals in readiness for submission when the solicitation reopens. Monitor this forum for future updates. Questions related to the award announcements should be submitted via this Google Form. If your submission requires an attachment, please email it to the OASIS+ Team at oasisplusmods@gsa.gov. For more information about the OASIS+ Program, please visit: The OASIS+ Website and the OASIS+ Interact Community. Also, follow our social media channels on X (formerly Twitter) and LinkedIn. ************************************************************************************* May 3, 2024: This update includes the responses to industry questions about OASIS+ Amendment 0006, issued on April 22, 2024. Please note that we removed duplicate questions and focused our responses on common themes. As a reminder, offerors must submit the signed amendment through the OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP) no later than 4:00 PM ET on May 15, 2024. Response to Amendment 0006 is mandatory and offerors that do not respond to the amendment will be removed from award consideration. Amendment 0006 SF30s must be signed and submitted for each OASIS+ proposal (i.e., SB, 8(a), HUBZone, SDVOSB, WOSB, UR). NOTE: You are advised to upload your signed amendment early enough to avoid any last minute negative impact. Instructions to upload the SF30 to the OSP can be found in the �Links� section within this SAM.gov posting and are also included below: https://industrysupport.apexlogic.com/support/solutions/articles/35000243363-how-to-add-the-amendment-6-sf30 Any OSP specific system-related issues should be sent directly to: client.support@apexlogic.com ************************************************************************************* April 23, 2024: This update revises the process for the submission of questions for OASIS+ Solicitation Amendment 0006. The OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP/Symphony) Q&A functionality is not available, and questions regarding this amendment must be submitted to oasisplus@gsa.gov no later than 4:00 PM ET on April 26, 2024. Please do not submit the same question for multiple solicitations (e.g., Small Business and Unrestricted) unless it relates to a distinctive change related to that OASIS+ solicitation. Answers will be posted to SAM.gov in early May 2024. In addition, the instructions to upload the SF30 to the OSP can be found in the �Links� section within this SAM.gov posting and is also included below: https://industrysupport.apexlogic.com/support/solutions/articles/35000243363-how-to-add-the-amendment-6-sf30 Any OSP specific system-related issues should be sent directly to client.support@apexlogic.com. ***************************************************************************************** April 22, 2024: OASIS+ Post-Closing Amendment 0006 22 April 2024: GSA released Amendment 0006 of the OASIS+ WOSB RFP. This action is only applicable to existing offerors that submitted a timely proposal for the OASIS+ WOSB RFP by October 20, 2023. Questions regarding this amendment must be submitted through the OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP) and are due no later than 4:00 PM ET on April 25, 2024. Offerors must take the following actions to respond to the amendment: Review the amendment, and comply with the provision at FAR 52.204-29 and the clause at 52.204-30. Review the updates made to the solicitation document. Submit the signed amendment through the OSP no later than 4:00 PM ET on May 15, 2024. Instructions on how to upload Amendment 0006 to Symphony can be found at the newly added link below. The due date for response to this amendment is May 15, 2024. Response to Amendment 0006 is mandatory. Offerors that do not respond to the amendment will be removed from award consideration. ***************************************************************************************** November 14, 2023: OASIS+ Initial Proposal Submission Period Closes On October 20, 2023, GSA�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital Categories (PSHC) officially closed the initial proposal submission period for all six OASIS+ Request for Proposals (RFPs). Thank you to our industry partners and customer agencies for your support and commitment to help us to build FAS�s next generation best-in-class (BIC), multi-agency contract (MAC) program for complex, non-IT, services-based solutions. Our next steps and primary focus in FY 2024 will be on ensuring OASIS+ is �open for business.� That includes evaluating proposals, awarding contracts, publishing an OASIS+ Ordering Guide, and creating and scheduling OASIS+ overview and Delegation of Procurement Authority (DPA) training. Technical evaluations and awards will focus first on the OASIS+ Total Small Business offers since the legacy OASIS Small Business contract end date of December 19, 2024 is fast approaching. OASIS Unrestricted in contrast will expire on March 1, 2025. Our goal is to have ordering period overlaps between the two programs throughout the award phase to avoid unduly interrupting acquisition planning cycle times for our customer agencies. The OASIS+ Program acquisition strategy includes reopening the solicitations for qualified offerors to submit proposals following the initial tranche of contract awards. A notional timeline for when th

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS), same product/service code (PSC) R499.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CREATIVE CORRECTIONS, LLC1$1000.0BJul 28, 2026
FLATTER, INC1– + 1 sharedDec 18, 2024
INTERACTIVE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY, LLC1– + 1 sharedJul 10, 2025
Nightwing Intelligence Solutions, LLC1– + 1 sharedAug 7, 2026
OMNIVISTA CONSULTING LLC1– + 1 sharedSep 17, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.