SolicitationPosted Nov 14, 2023·Responses due Oct 20, 2023

One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services Plus (OASIS+) Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Set-Aside

General Services Administration · GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
47QRCA23R0005
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
R499
Place
Not stated
Contact
Valerie Ates (oasisplus@gsa.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 47QRCA23R0005 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 10, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 3, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 18, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 19, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 19, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 4, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 16, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 2, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 17, 2026
    Award Notice
    OMNIVISTA CONSULTING LLC · $1000.0B
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

October 10, 2023: This update is to notify industry that the OSP updates outlined in Amendment 0005 for all six OASIS+ RFPs have been completed. The following OSP/Symphony functionality updates have been made: Added a field to allow an Offeror to input the period of performance for Single Award Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity contracts, Blanket Purchase Agreements, or Basic Ordering Agreements for the purpose of validating whether a Collection of Task Orders was completed within five years before June 15, 2023. This update aligns the OSP functionality with the RFP at Section L.5.2.1. … (show all)

Corrected error messages regarding RFP Section L.5.8 submissions for populated and unpopulated joint ventures. Added a message to SB Utilization under the Unrestricted RFPs, indicating a CPARS is no longer the sole rating for SB Utilization. Offerors may use any of the acceptable past performance assessment ratings in lieu of CPARS. This change was previously reflected in Amendment 0004 and aligns with RFP Section M.6.6. Reminders: Offers submitted prior to release of Amendment 0005, issued on September 21, are not required to re-submit. Prospective offerors should continue building and submitting their proposals. The proposals for all six OASIS+ RFPs are due no later than 4:00 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) on October 20, 2023. The system will close down promptly at 4PM ET on October 20, 2023, and no late proposals will be accepted. ******************************************************************************************* September 21, 2023: GSA has issued Amendment 0005 for all six OASIS+ RFPs on SAM.gov. This amendment reflects changes to the RFPs as identified in the SF 30 Continuation Sheet for each solicitation, including the following: Revised Section L.3.4 to extend the deadline for submission of proposals. Offers are due no later than 4:00 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) on October 20, 2023. Added language in Section L.5.1.4, Meaningful Relationship Commitment Letters (if applicable), pertaining to acquired companies for which a novation is in process, but not yet approved, or will not be processed. Also clarified that the entity being used by way of a MRCL must be registered in SAM.gov and have a corresponding UEID Number. Minor clarification made to Section L.5.2.1, Qualifying Project Experience, and Section L.5.3 (Item 4), Federal Prime Contractor Experience. Minor correction made to the last sentence in Section L.5.6.2, Past Performance (when CPARS information does not exist). OSP/Symphony Functionality A field will be added in the OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP) to allow an Offeror to input the period of performance for Single Award Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity contracts (IDIQs), Blanket Purchase Agreements (BPAs), or Basic Ordering Agreements (BOAs) for the purpose of validating whether a Collection of Task Orders was completed within five years before June 15, 2023. This update will align the OSP functionality with the RFP at Section L.5.2.1. Error messages will be corrected regarding RFP Section L.5.8 submissions for populated and unpopulated joint ventures. The above updates to the OSP will be completed no later than October 9, 2023. Subsequent Interact and SAM.gov announcements will be posted to confirm when updates to the OSP are live. NOTE: Please review SF30 Continuation Sheet and RFP conformed copies in SAM.gov for all changes made as a result of Amendment 0005. Offers that were submitted prior to release of Amendment 0005 are not required to re-submit attachments or acknowledge this amendment. ******************************************************************************************* September 15, 2023: This update reflects corrections made to the Q&A Round 4 responses for Questions #6 and 20 issued on September 14, 2023 for all six OASIS+ RFPs on SAM.gov. There have been no additional changes at this time. ******************************************************************************************* September 14, 2023: GSA has issued Amendment 0004 for all six OASIS+ RFPs on SAM.gov. This amendment reflects the following clarifying instructions for all six RFPs: Revises language in Section L.5.1.7 and L.5.1.7.3 to clarify verification documentation requirements on claiming relevant experience from a joint venture other than the offering entity (if applicable). Revises Section M.6.6 to clarify the Offeror can use CPARS, Attachment J.P-6, or a form in a format of the offeror's own choosing which addresses all of the evaluation areas outlined in Attachment J.P-6 in accordance with Sections L.5.6.1 and L.5.6.2. Updates multiple Section I clauses with most recent versions (September 2023). Adds clarifying instructions to Attachment J.P-3. NOTE: A revised J.P-3 form has been uploaded to SAM.gov, but the form will not be changed in the OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP). All previous versions of the J.P-3 will be accepted. Please see SF30 Continuation Sheet and RFP conformed copies in SAM.gov for all changes made as a result of Amendment 0004. Q&A PSHC is also sharing additional questions and answers received over the last few weeks that may provide further clarity and information for offerors. Reminders Proposals are due no later than 4:00 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) on September 22, 2023 PSHC is using the Symphony Procurement Suite, which is also referred to as the OSP, for proposal submission and evaluations. Links to OSP training can be found on SAM.gov and the OASIS+ Interact Community The OSP proposal submission capability was activated on September 11, 2023 Previously issued responses to questions submitted during OASIS+ RFPs Q&A period that ended July 14 and OSP training videos and resources are available on SAM.gov and the OASIS+ Interact Community The August 16 OSP webinar link has been updated at the bottom of this page ******************************************************************************************* September 7, 2023: This update reflects corrections made to the Q&A responses for Questions #56, 94, 100, 168, 169, 185, 196, and 245 issued on September 5, 2023 for all six OASIS+ RFPs on SAM.gov. In addition, we have revised the file name for the RFPs to include �Conformed Copy� and revised attachment J.P-3, Project Verification Form due to formatting. The recording from the September 6, 2023 OSP webinar can be found in the added link at the bottom of this page (Passcode: @hl@5ZN%). There have been no additional changes at this time. ******************************************************************************************* September 5, 2023: GSA has issued Amendment 0003 for all six OASIS+ RFPs on SAM.gov. This amendment reflects several changes to the RFPs as identified in the SF 30 Continuation Sheet for each solicitation, including the following: Extended the deadline for submission of proposals. Proposals are due no later than 4:00 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) on September 22, 2023. Clarified multiple sections of the RFP Sections L&M based on Q&A. Revised Section L.5.1.7.3 to clarify the process for claiming experience performed as a member of a joint venture. Provided additional methods for Offerors to demonstrate past performance in Section L.5.6.2 when CPARS information does not exist. Revised and clarified cost/price instructions, and Attachments J.P-8 and J.P-9. Added capability to edit formulas in the Cost/Price template. Offerors will need to upload/re-upload their Cost/Price template using the revised version. Please see SF30 Continuation Sheet and RFP conformed copies in SAM.gov for all changes made as a result of Amendment 0003. Questions & Answers The amendment includes the planned final round of responses to questions submitted during OASIS+ RFPs Q&A period that ended July 14. Please note that PSHC will not respond to all questions submitted during the Q&A period since many were duplicates and others have been addressed through amendments to the solicitations. While the formal Q&A period has closed, if you have substantive questi

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS), same product/service code (PSC) R499.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CREATIVE CORRECTIONS, LLC1$1000.0BJul 28, 2026
FLATTER, INC1– + 1 sharedDec 18, 2024
INTERACTIVE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY, LLC1– + 1 sharedJul 10, 2025
Nightwing Intelligence Solutions, LLC1– + 1 sharedAug 7, 2026
OMNIVISTA CONSULTING LLC1– + 1 sharedSep 17, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.