SolicitationPosted Sep 9, 2025·Responses due Oct 20, 2023

One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services Plus (OASIS+) Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Set-Aside

General Services Administration · GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
47QRCA23R0005
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
R499
Place
Not stated
Contact
Valerie Ates (oasisplus@gsa.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 47QRCA23R0005 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 10, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 3, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 18, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 19, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 19, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 4, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 16, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 2, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Award Notice
    GMHILL BAKER JV, LLC · $1000.0B
    Open
  • Sep 17, 2026
    Award Notice
    OMNIVISTA CONSULTING LLC · $1000.0B
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

July 2, 2025: GSA�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital Categories (PSHC) has delayed issuance of awards and Notices to Proceed (NTPs) for OASIS+ 8(a), Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB), Women-Owned SB (WOSB), and Historically Underutilized Business Zone (HUBZone) SB Set-Aside contracts as a result of pending litigation filed against these specific groups of contract apparent awards that were announced on SAM.gov on June 18, 2025. As stated in the agency�s announcements on June 18, 2025, contract awards and NTPs were scheduled to be issued on or around July 2… (show all)

, 2025. However, due to pending litigation, the contract award/NTP dates are delayed. We hope to resolve the protests quickly and will share updates as soon as we are able. The OASIS+ team is committed to making these awards as soon as possible. ***************************************************************************************** June 18, 2025: The U.S. General Services Administration�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital (PSHC) Categories is pleased to announce apparent awardee notifications for the OASIS+ Historically Underutilized Business Zone (HUBZone) Small Business, Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB), and Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) set-aside contract programs. Awardees: The below outlines the total number of socioeconomic small businesses anticipated to be awarded contracts across the following seven (7) domains: Management & Advisory, Technical & Engineering, Intelligence Services, Research & Development, Logistics, Facilities, and Environmental. 4 Women-Owned SB (WOSB) 3 Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned SB (SDVOSB) 2 Historically Underutilized Business Zone (HUBZone) SB The number of companies anticipated to be authorized to participate by domain are as follows: Management & Advisory: HUBZone - 4; SDVOSB - 2; WOSB - 3 Technical & Engineering: HUBZone - 2; SDVOSB - 1; WOSB - 2 Intelligence Services: HUBZone - 1; SDVOSB - 0; WOSB - 0 Research & Development: HUBZone - 0; SDVOSB - 0; WOSB - 0 Logistics: HUBZone - 0; SDVOSB - 0; WOSB - 0 Facilities: HUBZone - 0; SDVOSB - 0; WOSB - 0 Environmental: HUBZone - 1; SDVOSB - 0; WOSB - 0 A complete listing of all apparent awardees is included within this SAM.gov posting via the �Links� section. Award notifications have been sent via email to offerors who have been determined successful in one or more proposed domains. Apparent awardees are reminded to ensure that their SAM.gov entity information is active, accurate, and complete at all times. Formal awards and notices to proceed (NTPs) for the three socioeconomic contracts will be sent to award recipients as early as July 2, 2025. The newly awarded contracts will be available for ordering in GSA eBuy no later than one day following the issuance of formal awards and NTPs and upon contractor registration within the Vendor Support Center (VSC), whichever is later. Contract awardees must register their contracts in VSC before they will be visible in eBuy and available for procurement. IMPORTANT NOTE: Please note that the OASIS+ awards will continue to be made on a rolling basis in accordance with the solicitation section M.3, Basis for Awards. The Government reserves the discretion to evaluate proposals and issue awards in a manner determined to be in the Government's best interest with respect to prioritization of offers for evaluation, and award issuance in batches and/or on a rolling basis. This cycle of rolling awards will continue until all awards are made. All offerors have been notified of their proposal status. Questions related to the award announcements should be submitted via email to the OASIS+ Team at oasisplusmods@gsa.gov. Any Contracting Corporate OASIS+ Program Manager (COPM) and/or Corporate OASIS+ Contract Manager (COCM) updates must be requested through FedConnect for all AWARDED contracts. For more information about the OASIS+ Program, please visit: The OASIS+ website and the OASIS+ Interact community. Also, follow our social media channels on X and LinkedIn. ***************************************************************************************** April 16, 2025: GSA�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital (PSHC) Categories has delayed the award of the OASIS+ Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) contracts as a result of a U.S. Government Accountability Office (GAO) protest. As stated in the Agency�s announcement on April 4, 2025, contract awards and Notices to Proceed (NTP) were scheduled to be issued on or around April 16, 2025. However, as a result of the protest, the contract awards/NTP dates are delayed (31 U.S.C. � 3553). We hope to resolve the protest quickly and will share updates as soon as we are able. The OASIS+ team is committed to making awards as soon as possible. ***************************************************************************************** April 4, 2025: The U.S. General Services Administration�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital (PSHC) Categories is pleased to announce the apparent awardee notifications for the OASIS+ Women-Owned SB (WOSB), Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned SB (SDVOSB), and Historically Underutilized Business Zone (HUBZone) SB set-asides. Awardees: The below outlines the total number of socioeconomic small businesses anticipated to be awarded contracts across the following seven (7) domains: Management & Advisory, Technical & Engineering, Intelligence Services, Research & Development, Logistics, Facilities, and Environmental. 130 Women-Owned SB (WOSB) 112 Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned SB (SDVOSB) 30 Historically Underutilized Business Zone (HUBZone) SB Barring size status protests, the number of companies anticipated to be authorized to participate by domain are as follows: Management & Advisory Services: HUBZone - 24; SDVOSB - 70; WOSB - 83 Technical & Engineering Services: HUBZone - 19; SDVOSB - 60; WOSB - 82 Intelligence Services: HUBZone - 3; SDVOSB - 29; WOSB - 23 Research & Development Services: HUBZone - 2; SDVOSB - 13; WOSB - 17 Logistics Services: HUBZone - 3; SDVOSB - 16; WOSB - 16 Facilities Services: HUBZone - 5; SDVOSB - 22; WOSB - 16 Environmental Services: HUBZone - 0; SDVOSB - 3; WOSB - 5 A complete listing of all apparent awardees is included within this SAM.gov posting via the �Links� section. Award notifications have been sent via email to offerors who have been determined successful in one or more proposed domains. Apparent awardees are reminded to ensure that their SAM.gov entity information is active, accurate, and complete at all times. Formal awards and notices to proceed (NTPs) for the three socioeconomic contracts will be sent to award recipients as early as April 16, 2025. Ordering under the awarded fair opportunity pools will be made available in GSA eBuy on April 17, 2025 upon contractor registration within the Vendor Support Center (VSC). IMPORTANT NOTE: Please note that the OASIS+ awards will continue to be made on a rolling basis in accordance with the solicitation section M.3, Basis for Awards. The Government reserves the discretion to evaluate proposals and issue awards in a manner determined to be in the Government's best interest with respect to prioritization of offers for evaluation, and award issuance in batches and/or on a rolling basis. If, following award announcements, an offeror has not been notified of their award status, the offeror is still being evaluated as part of the rolling awards process. This cycle of rolling awards will continue until all awards are made. Questions related to the award announcements should be submitted via email to the OASIS+ Team at oasisplusmods@gsa.gov. For more information about the OASIS+ Program, please visit: The OASIS+ website and the OASIS+ Interact community. ***************************************************************************************** February 3, 2025: GSA released Amendment 0007 of the OASIS+ WOSB RFP. This action is only applicable to existing

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS), same product/service code (PSC) R499.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CREATIVE CORRECTIONS, LLC1$1000.0BJul 28, 2026
FLATTER, INC1– + 1 sharedDec 18, 2024
INTERACTIVE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY, LLC1– + 1 sharedJul 10, 2025
Nightwing Intelligence Solutions, LLC1– + 1 sharedAug 7, 2026
OMNIVISTA CONSULTING LLC1– + 1 sharedSep 17, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.