SolicitationPosted Jun 13, 2025·Responses due Jun 20, 2025

S201--FY26: Janitorial Services at VACHS & MOPC

Veterans Affairs · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561720
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24825R0040
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
S201
Place
Not stated
Contact
Wilfredo Perez (Wilfredo.Perez3@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24825R0040 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 16, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • May 7, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 15, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 30, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 30, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 13, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 11, 2026
    Award Notice
    SUPERIOR KEYSTONE LLC · $838K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Janitorial Services at VACHS and MOPC (36C24825R0040) The purpose of this amendment is to provide additional information regarding the existing Collective Bargaining Agreement (CBA), and provide follow-up in regards to a previous question related to the employee roster of the incumbent Contractor. Even though there are two CBA numbers in SAM (2023-443 and 2023-444), they both refer to the same CBA. There is only one CBA. However, it has two different numbers because when such numbers were created in SAM, one was created for each municipality: 2023-443 for San Juan, and 2023-444 for Mayaguez. F… (show all)

urthermore, an employee roster of the incumbent Contractor will be provided in the event of a successive Contractor no later than 10 days before contract completion of the current contract (see FAR 22.1020). The proposal submission deadline remains June 20, 2025 at 3:00 PM Atlantic Standard Time (AST).

Who won similar work

59 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Veterans Affairs), same product/service code (PSC) S201.

Single-winner award sizes (59): middle half $201K to $2.6M, median $542K; range $15K to $9.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
S3 SOLUTIONS ONE LLC4$1.2MSep 22, 2025
SALMON GROUP INC3$16.4MMar 23, 2026
UNIQUE CLEANING SERVICE, INC.3$11.1MOct 2, 2026
WOLVERTON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC3$440KMay 18, 2026
MODESTO MANAGEMENT LLC2$9.2MOct 1, 2026
CITADEL FEDERAL SOLUTIONS LLC2$4.6MAug 18, 2026
VA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC2$3.5MJul 30, 2026
M&H UNITED LLC2$3.2MDec 17, 2025
JTM ENTERPRISE LLC2$1.4MJun 4, 2026
FULL CIRCLE RECORDINGS LLC2$1.1MMar 6, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.