SolicitationPosted Apr 10, 2026·Responses due Apr 17, 2026

Battery Power Supply

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND WARREN

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRDL1-25-R-0093
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6130
Place
Not stated
Contact
Abhinav Dang (abhinav.dang@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRDL1-25-R-0093 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Mar 12, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Apr 14, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 6, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jul 25, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Mar 4, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jul 8, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jul 9, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jul 10, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jul 10, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
Solicitation
  • May 23, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 25, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 25, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 4, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 4, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 10, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Apr 16, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 9, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 9, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 11, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jun 7, 2025 to Jul 22, 2025, middle of the range Jun 20, 2025.
Measured from 1445 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 335999 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from May 23, 2025).
Responses are due Apr 17, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

THIS IS A SOLICITATION NOTICE. This announcement is for the following requirement - Item: Battery Power Supply. NSN: 6130-01-604-1361. Part Number: 13022799. Basic Quantity: 80 Each. Option Quantity: Up to 80 Each. FOB Point: Destination. Packaging: MIL B. Type Award: Firm-Fixed-Price. The Technical Date Package (TDP) is considered competitive with purchase parts and is Export Controlled. Access to the TDP will require you to complete an attachment titled "NDA for Government Protected Information". Please return the complete and signed document "NDA for Government Protected Information" to the… (show all)

primary point of contact email listed below for review. Access will be provided if the review is approved. Please note: ONLY the Data Custodian, as identified in the United States/Canada Joint Certification Program (JCP) will be granted approval to download the Technical Data Package (TDP), once it is made available in Contract Opportunities �- No Exceptions. See the solicitation for the actual closing date and the full terms and conditions. The solicitation can be downloaded from the Contract Opportunities section of SAM.gov. If you do not already have access to SAM.gov, it is recommended you register as soon as possible.

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND WARREN), same product/service code (PSC) 6130 and NAICS 335999.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $784K to $2.1M, median $904K; range $325K to $6.1M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MARVIN LAND SYSTEMS, INC.1$6.1MJul 1, 2025
GREAT LAKES SOUND & VIBRATION INC1$2.1MJun 16, 2025
MDS POWER INC1$904KJul 30, 2025
PC VISION INC1$784KMar 20, 2026
Kijero, LLC1$325KAug 19, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.