SolicitationPosted Jul 24, 2026·Responses due Jul 27, 2026

CONVERGE SOFTWARE LICENSE RENEWAL

Army Contracting Command (ACC) · W6QK ACC- DTA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
513210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912CH26QA039
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7F20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jeffrey Searles (jeffrey.j.searles.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912CH26QA039 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 24, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 19, 2026 to Sep 28, 2026, middle of the range Sep 4, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 24, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONVERGE 1 YEAR LICENSE , BASE PLUS TWO OPTION YEARS

Who won similar work

21 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Contracting Command (ACC)), same NAICS 513210.

Single-winner award sizes (21): middle half $49K to $17.2M, median $388K; range $17K to $500.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DH TECHNOLOGIES, LLC2$848KMay 7, 2025
Appian Corporation · $APPN · $545.4M1$500.0MDec 30, 2025
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC · $ACN · $64.1B1$480.4MSep 10, 2026
PALANTIR USG INC · $PLTR · $2.2B1$400.7MDec 17, 2024
COMPUTABLE INSIGHTS LLC1$99.7MAug 4, 2025
Onebrief, Inc.1$20.0MSep 15, 2026
HID GLOBAL CORP1$17.2MMar 25, 2026
NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC.1$1.7MSep 16, 2025
AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY Columbus OH 43202 USA1$514KSep 22, 2026
PHM TECHNOLOGY US INC1$388KJul 30, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $APPN reported $545.4M revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 21 past awards, $388K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $ACN reported $64.1B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 21 past awards, $388K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $PLTR reported $2.2B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 21 past awards, $388K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $41K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 1 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 17 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.