Special NoticePosted Jul 22, 2026·Responses due Jul 23, 2026

Converge Super 1 year software license

Army Contracting Command (ACC) · W6QK ACC- DTA

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
513210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912CH26QA037
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7F20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jeffrey Searles (jeffrey.j.searles.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912CH26QA037 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jul 22, 2026 · this notice
    Special Notice
  • Jul 24, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Jul 24, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jul 15, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 9, 2026 to Sep 6, 2026, middle of the range Aug 29, 2026.
Measured from 12 past early notices at Dept of the Army with NAICS 513210 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 22, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

Converge Super 1 year software license, base plus two option years

Who won similar work

21 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Contracting Command (ACC)), same NAICS 513210.

Single-winner award sizes (21): middle half $49K to $17.2M, median $388K; range $17K to $500.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DH TECHNOLOGIES, LLC2$848KMay 7, 2025
Appian Corporation · $APPN · $795.3M1$500.0MDec 30, 2025
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC · $ACN · $74.2B1$480.4MSep 10, 2026
PALANTIR USG INC · $PLTR · $6.2B1$400.7MDec 17, 2024
COMPUTABLE INSIGHTS LLC1$99.7MAug 4, 2025
Onebrief, Inc.1$20.0MSep 15, 2026
HID GLOBAL CORP1$17.2MMar 25, 2026
NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC.1$1.7MSep 16, 2025
AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY Columbus OH 43202 USA1$514KSep 22, 2026
PHM TECHNOLOGY US INC1$388KJul 30, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $APPN reported $795.3M revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 21 past awards, $388K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $ACN reported $74.2B revenue (fiscal year ending Aug 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 21 past awards, $388K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $PLTR reported $6.2B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 21 past awards, $388K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $41K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 1 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 18 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.