SolicitationPosted Oct 16, 2026·Responses due Nov 30, 2026

JOINT BASE LEWIS MCCHORD MULTI DOMAIN TASK FORCE BUILDINGS 3223-3224, WASHINGTON

Army Corps of Engineers · W071 ENDIST SEATTLE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912DW27RA014
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1AZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912DW27RA014 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 16, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Oct 16, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Oct 19, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 23, 2026 to Feb 14, 2027, middle of the range Dec 18, 2026.
Measured from 150 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 16, 2026).
Responses are due Nov 30, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

GENERAL WORK WILL CONVERT TWO (2) EXISTING BARRACKS BUILDINGS INTO OPERATIONAL FACILITIES FOR 3 TIER LEVELS OF COMMAND. THESE BUILDINGS IN GENERAL ARE REFERRED AS THE HAMMER HEADS. THE HAMMER HANDLES HAVE THREE (3) FLOORS WITH A CRAWL SPACE AT GRADE ELEVATION. THE HAMMER HEADS ARE SINGLE FLOOR. THE BASEMENT AREA WITH A MAIN UTILITY MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ROOM EXTENDS PARTIALLY UNDER BOTH THE HAMMER HEAD AND THE HAMMER HANDLE.

Who won similar work

26 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) Y1AZ.

Single-winner award sizes (26): middle half $177K to $20.2M, median $2.3M; range $111K to $900.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
COLT BUILDERS INC4$945KSep 29, 2026
EVERGREEN CONTRACTORS LLC3$561KSep 18, 2026
QA ENGINEERING LLC2$341KJul 24, 2026
RYMARC CONSTRUCTION INC2$334KSep 18, 2026
PERINI MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. · $TPC · $3.9B1$900.0MMar 25, 2026
WALSH FEDERAL LLC1$80.9MSep 15, 2026
TUNISTA-ABSHER JOINT VENTURE LLC1$53.8MSep 28, 2026
UNIT COMPANY · $UNTC1$47.0MDec 31, 2025
SGS LLC1$25.8MMay 15, 2025
NISOU ENTERPRISES INC1$21.4MMar 7, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $TPC reported $3.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $2.3M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.