SolicitationPosted Apr 24, 2026·Responses due May 26, 2026

INDE REHAB SECOND BANK BLOCK

National Park Service · DOI, NPS CONOPS STRATEGIC

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238140
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140P4226R0012
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z1QA
Place
Not stated
Contact
McCabe, Brian (brian_mccabe@ios.doi.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140P4226R0012 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 10, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 24, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • May 19, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 1, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Aug 10, 2026
    Award Notice
    Fiber Business Solutions Group Inc · $1.7M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Critical Acquisition Response Team (CART) - Independence National Historical Park (INDE) - Masonry Rehabilitation of Second Bank Block Full solicitation is now posted as of April 24, 2026 A site visit is being hosted Wednesday, April 29, 2026, see Solicitation - Section L for Specific details and location. Technical Questions are due by close of business on Friday, May 8, 2026

Who won similar work

23 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Park Service), same product/service code (PSC) Z1QA.

Single-winner award sizes (23): middle half $34K to $377K, median $120K; range $12K to $1.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CHAPARRAL CONSTRUCTION, INC.2$527KFeb 24, 2026
JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC2$445KAug 17, 2026
GREEN CAT SERVICES LLC2$40KAug 25, 2025
POPOWSKI BROTHERS, INC.1$1.2MMay 6, 2026
ALPHA CONTRACTORS GROUP INC1$644KJun 26, 2026
GREENSTONE CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$425KJun 12, 2025
TREELINE CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$419KJun 26, 2026
DDL GROUP LLC1$418KMay 18, 2026
CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC1$335KAug 17, 2026
AMBIT CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN, INC.1$209KApr 25, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Park Service (NPS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Park Service (NPS) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 15 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.