SolicitationPosted Jan 8, 2025·Responses due Feb 19, 2025

Y1LZ--573-339 BB Expand Vertical Parking Garage #2 (Independence) Minor Construction - Gainesville VAMC

Veterans Affairs · PCAC (36C776)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C77625B0001
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1LZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Sharese H McKinney (sharese.mckinney@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C77625B0001 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 1, 2024
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 20, 2024
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 8, 2025
    Special Notice
    Open
Solicitation
  • Dec 20, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 20, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 30, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 8, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jan 28, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 30, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 14, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 27, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 27, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 10, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jun 3, 2025
    Award Notice
    ADVON CORPORATION · $9.3M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Minor Parking Garage - Gainesville, FL

Who won similar work

117 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (PCAC (36C776)), same NAICS 236220.

Single-winner award sizes (115): middle half $8.3M to $27.7M, median $18.9M; range $280K to $750.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SAWTOOTH CONSTRUCTION JV II LLC8$244.8MSep 22, 2026
HURLEY JV, LLP6$199.0MSep 25, 2025
VENERGY GROUP LLC4$14.6MJun 5, 2026
BRIDGER RICHARD JV LLC3$105.7MAug 26, 2026
COVENANT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC3$39.9MSep 23, 2025
RWH CAPITAL LLC2$750.0M + 1 sharedAug 27, 2026
HURLEY JV 2, LLP2$70.3MAug 4, 2026
CDEEM CO ORLANDO 32825 FLK2$69.0MJul 14, 2026
FOX-ESA JV LLC2$68.5MMay 14, 2026
VETERANS CONTRACTING GROUP, INC.2$62.0MOct 21, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.