SolicitationPosted Jun 8, 2026·Responses due Jul 18, 2026

Tool Kit, Elevating

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND WARREN

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332216
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRDL126R0058
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
5180
Place
Not stated
Contact
Noelle Riggs (noelle.riggs@dla.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRDL126R0058 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 1, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 1, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 15, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Sep 15, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Sep 15, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jun 8, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 15, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 15, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jun 24, 2026 to Sep 3, 2026, middle of the range Jul 15, 2026.
Measured from 315 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332216 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 8, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 18, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

THIS PROCUREMENT IS A 100% SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE. NSN: 5180-01-206-0856, Noun: Tool Kit, Elevating, P/N: 12321231, Quantity: 8 Each/100% Option, FOB: Destination.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 5180.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $32K to $79K, median $57K; range $17K to $292K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
STONEAGE, INC.2$376KApr 24, 2026
EFCO USA INC.1$289KFeb 13, 2026
EWING ELECTRONICS, INC.1$118KJun 30, 2026
INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION1$74KFeb 13, 2026
TRI TOOL INC1$71KApr 30, 2026
Suncore Distribution LLC1$59KJan 30, 2025
CLIMAX PORTABLE MACHINE TOOLS, INC1$57KAug 28, 2026
MACTECH INCORPORATED1$52KJun 29, 2026
S I T CORPORATION1$35KSep 3, 2025
SEAL MASTER CORP1$32KNov 5, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.