SolicitationPosted Apr 22, 2024·Responses due Oct 20, 2023

One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services Plus (OASIS+) Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside

General Services Administration · GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
47QRCA23R0004
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14)
PSC
R499
Place
Not stated
Contact
Valerie Ates (oasisplus@gsa.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 47QRCA23R0004 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 10, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Apr 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 3, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 18, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 19, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 19, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 4, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 2, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    CREATIVE CORRECTIONS, LLC · $1000.0B
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    CREATIVE CORRECTIONS, LLC · $1000.0B
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

April 22, 2024: OASIS+ Post-Closing Amendment 0006 22 April 2024: GSA released Amendment 0006 of the OASIS+ SDVOSB RFP. This action is only applicable to existing offerors that submitted a timely proposal for the OASIS+ SDVOSB RFP by October 20, 2023. Questions regarding this amendment must be submitted through the OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP) and are due no later than 4:00 PM ET on April 25, 2024. Offerors must take the following actions to respond to the amendment: Review the amendment, and comply with the provision at FAR 52.204-29 and the clause at 52.204-30. Review the updates made to t… (show all)

he solicitation document. Submit the signed amendment through the OSP no later than 4:00 PM ET on May 15, 2024. Instructions on how to upload Amendment 0006 to Symphony can be found at the newly added link below. The due date for response to this amendment is May 15, 2024. Response to Amendment 0006 is mandatory. Offerors that do not respond to the amendment will be removed from award consideration. ******************************************************************************************* November 14, 2023: OASIS+ Initial Proposal Submission Period Closes On October 20, 2023, GSA�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital Categories (PSHC) officially closed the initial proposal submission period for all six OASIS+ Request for Proposals (RFPs). Thank you to our industry partners and customer agencies for your support and commitment to help us to build FAS�s next generation best-in-class (BIC), multi-agency contract (MAC) program for complex, non-IT, services-based solutions. Our next steps and primary focus in FY 2024 will be on ensuring OASIS+ is �open for business.� That includes evaluating proposals, awarding contracts, publishing an OASIS+ Ordering Guide, and creating and scheduling OASIS+ overview and Delegation of Procurement Authority (DPA) training. Technical evaluations and awards will focus first on the OASIS+ Total Small Business offers since the legacy OASIS Small Business contract end date of December 19, 2024 is fast approaching. OASIS Unrestricted in contrast will expire on March 1, 2025. Our goal is to have ordering period overlaps between the two programs throughout the award phase to avoid unduly interrupting acquisition planning cycle times for our customer agencies. The OASIS+ Program acquisition strategy includes reopening the solicitations for qualified offerors to submit proposals following the initial tranche of contract awards. A notional timeline for when that may occur will be shared as we move through source selections, make awards, issue Notice(s) to Proceed (NTPs), etc. In the meantime, OASIS+ prospective offerors are encouraged to: Continue to monitor the OASIS+ Interact Page for program updates Continue to monitor the OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP) and emails because if clarifications are required, the OASIS+ team may be reaching out in the months to come Finally, a reminder that the agency will post updates on this forum as they become available. ******************************************************************************************* October 10, 2023: This update is to notify industry that the OSP updates outlined in Amendment 0005 for all six OASIS+ RFPs have been completed. The following OSP/Symphony functionality updates have been made: Added a field to allow an Offeror to input the period of performance for Single Award Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity contracts, Blanket Purchase Agreements, or Basic Ordering Agreements for the purpose of validating whether a Collection of Task Orders was completed within five years before June 15, 2023. This update aligns the OSP functionality with the RFP at Section L.5.2.1. Corrected error messages regarding RFP Section L.5.8 submissions for populated and unpopulated joint ventures. Added a message to SB Utilization under the Unrestricted RFPs, indicating a CPARS is no longer the sole rating for SB Utilization. Offerors may use any of the acceptable past performance assessment ratings in lieu of CPARS. This change was previously reflected in Amendment 0004 and aligns with RFP Section M.6.6. Reminders: Offers submitted prior to release of Amendment 0005, issued on September 21, are not required to re-submit. Prospective offerors should continue building and submitting their proposals. The proposals for all six OASIS+ RFPs are due no later than 4:00 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) on October 20, 2023. The system will close down promptly at 4PM ET on October 20, 2023, and no late proposals will be accepted. ******************************************************************************************* September 21, 2023: GSA has issued Amendment 0005 for all six OASIS+ RFPs on SAM.gov. This amendment reflects changes to the RFPs as identified in the SF 30 Continuation Sheet for each solicitation, including the following: Revised Section L.3.4 to extend the deadline for submission of proposals. Offers are due no later than 4:00 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) on October 20, 2023. Added language in Section L.5.1.4, Meaningful Relationship Commitment Letters (if applicable), pertaining to acquired companies for which a novation is in process, but not yet approved, or will not be processed. Also clarified that the entity being used by way of a MRCL must be registered in SAM.gov and have a corresponding UEID Number. Minor clarification made to Section L.5.2.1, Qualifying Project Experience, and Section L.5.3 (Item 4), Federal Prime Contractor Experience. Minor correction made to the last sentence in Section L.5.6.2, Past Performance (when CPARS information does not exist). OSP/Symphony Functionality A field will be added in the OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP) to allow an Offeror to input the period of performance for Single Award Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity contracts (IDIQs), Blanket Purchase Agreements (BPAs), or Basic Ordering Agreements (BOAs) for the purpose of validating whether a Collection of Task Orders was completed within five years before June 15, 2023. This update will align the OSP functionality with the RFP at Section L.5.2.1. Error messages will be corrected regarding RFP Section L.5.8 submissions for populated and unpopulated joint ventures. The above updates to the OSP will be completed no later than October 9, 2023. Subsequent Interact and SAM.gov announcements will be posted to confirm when updates to the OSP are live. NOTE: Please review SF30 Continuation Sheet and RFP conformed copies in SAM.gov for all changes made as a result of Amendment 0005. Offers that were submitted prior to release of Amendment 0005 are not required to re-submit attachments or acknowledge this amendment. ******************************************************************************************* September 15, 2023: This update reflects corrections made to the Q&A Round 4 responses for Questions #6 and 20 issued on September 14, 2023 for all six OASIS+ RFPs on SAM.gov. There have been no additional changes at this time. ******************************************************************************************* September 14, 2023: GSA has issued Amendment 0004 for all six OASIS+ RFPs on SAM.gov. This amendment reflects the following clarifying instructions for all six RFPs: Revises language in Section L.5.1.7 and L.5.1.7.3 to clarify verification documentation requirements on claiming relevant experience from a joint venture other than the offering entity (if applicable). Revises Section M.6.6 to clarify the Offeror can use CPARS, Attachment J.P-6, or a form in a format of the offeror's own choosing which addresses all of the evaluation areas outlined in Attachment J.P-6 in accordance with Sections L.5.6.1 and L.5.6.2. Updates multiple Section I clauses with most recent versions (September 2023). Adds clarifying instructions to Attachment J.P-3. NOTE: A revised J.P-3 form has been uploaded to SAM.gov, but the form will not be changed in the OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP). All previous versions

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS), same product/service code (PSC) R499.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
OMNIVISTA CONSULTING LLC2– + 2 sharedSep 17, 2026
FLATTER, INC1– + 1 sharedDec 18, 2024
GMHILL BAKER JV, LLC1– + 1 sharedJun 18, 2025
INTERACTIVE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY, LLC1– + 1 sharedJul 10, 2025
Nightwing Intelligence Solutions, LLC1– + 1 sharedAug 7, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.