SolicitationPosted Apr 3, 2025·Responses due Oct 20, 2023

One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services Plus (OASIS+) Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside

General Services Administration · GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
47QRCA23R0004
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14)
PSC
R499
Place
Not stated
Contact
Valerie Ates (oasisplus@gsa.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 47QRCA23R0004 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 10, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 3, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 18, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 19, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 19, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 3, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Apr 4, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 2, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    CREATIVE CORRECTIONS, LLC · $1000.0B
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    CREATIVE CORRECTIONS, LLC · $1000.0B
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

February 3, 2025: GSA released Amendment 0007 of the OASIS+ SDVOSB RFP. This action is only applicable to existing offerors that submitted a timely proposal for the OASIS+ SDVOSB RFP by October 20, 2023. The purpose of Amendment 0007 is to incorporate the amended FAR provision, 52.204-7 System for Award Management (Nov 2024), which provides clarifying language related to System for Award Management (SAM) pre-award registration requirements at the recommendation of the Interim Rule issued with FAC 2025-01, FAR Case 2023-018. NOTE: This amendment does not require acknowledgement or signature. Al… (show all)

so, no proposal revisions are allowed in response to this amendment. The changes are in the best interest of the Government to be consistent with regulatory updates and awards based on the solicitation�s evaluation criteria. Amendment 0007 does not apply to offerors that have already been awarded an OASIS+ contract under the respective solicitation. Please join the OASIS+ Interact Community to stay updated on this contract program and subscribe to receive emails when program updates are published. We also share updates via our social media channels X (formerly Twitter) and LinkedIn. Follow us! ************************************************************************************* September 23, 2024: In order to finalize the evaluation and award process for all OASIS+ solicitations, GSA is notifying offerors of a request for offer extension through April 20, 2025. This action is only applicable to existing offerors that submitted timely OASIS+ proposal(s) by October 20, 2023. To facilitate this request, GSA has provided a fillable template letter which can be used to acknowledge this request and formally extend an offeror�s proposal validity period (i.e. offer expiration date). A single offer extension letter may be submitted for ALL OASIS+ proposals submitted by an Offeror. To extend an Offeror�s OASIS+ proposal(s) validity, offerors must take the following actions: Complete, sign, and submit the offer extension letter through the OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP/Symphony) no later than 4:00 PM ET on October 8, 2024. The instructions to upload the letter to the OSP can be found in the �Links� section within this SAM.gov posting and is also included below: https://industrysupport.apexlogic.com/support/solutions/articles/35000258379-acknowledging-the-oasis-proposal-extension Note: Offerors are encouraged to use the provided template letter posted on SAM.gov to extend the proposal validity date. Offerors can also use a different format, such as a letter on company letterhead, as long as it clearly states that the offeror agrees to extend the offer expiration date for all submitted OASIS+ proposals through April 20, 2025 without conditions. Offerors that do not respond and extend their proposal validity period will not be eligible for award if award is made after the current proposal expiration date (October 19, 2024). GSA cannot accept an expired offer to form a binding contract. Any OSP specific system-related issues should be sent directly to: client.support@apexlogic.com. ************************************************************************************* September 19, 2024: The U.S. General Services Administration�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital (PSHC) Categories is pleased to announce the first round of evaluation results of the OASIS+ Historically Underutilized Business Zone (HUBZone) Small Business, Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB), and Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) set-aside contract programs. Phase I Awardees: 113 HUBZone, 345 SDVOSB, and 309 WOSB firms are planned to be awarded contracts across seven (7) domains. Barring size status protests and final responsibility determinations, the number of companies authorized to participate by domain is as follows: Management & Advisory Services: HUBZone - 82; SDVOSB - 234; WOSB - 224 Technical & Engineering Services: HUBZone - 67; SDVOSB - 217; WOSB - 194 Intelligence Services: HUBZone - 12; SDVOSB - 85; WOSB - 32 Research & Development Services: HUBZone - 6; SDVOSB - 38; WOSB - 36 Logistics Services: HUBZone - 6; SDVOSB - 49; WOSB - 27 Facilities Services: HUBZone - 8; SDVOSB - 30; WOSB - 24 Environmental Services: HUBZone - 7; SDVOSB - 7; WOSB - 21 A complete listing of all companies selected for award is included in this announcement. Formal awards and notices to proceed (NTPs) for the HUBZone, SDVOSB, and WOSB contracts are anticipated to be sent to award recipients as early as September 30, 2024. The formal award and NTP milestone will mark the beginning of a five-year base period of performance (PoP), and, if exercised, one five-year option period. Phase I apparent awardees are reminded to ensure that their SAM.gov entity information is active, accurate, and complete as final responsibility reviews are required prior to award in accordance with FAR 9.104. Rolling Awards: This is only the first round of award notifications for these three socioeconomic set-asides. Not all offerors who submitted proposals in response to solicitation numbers 47QRCA23R0003, 47QRCA23R0004, and 47QRCA23R0005 will receive notification of their evaluation outcome at this time. GSA anticipates making awards on a rolling basis in accordance with the solicitation. This means we plan to announce and make awards in phases as they are finalized, and will continue to evaluate the remaining proposals. If you have not received notification of award in this phase, please know that your proposal is still under consideration, and you will be notified at a later phase. On-Ramping: GSA plans to reopen the OASIS+ solicitations for open on-ramping in FY 2025. Prospective contractors who did not submit an offer during the first solicitation period and those who received notification that they were unsuccessful during this Phase I round of evaluations are encouraged to continue working on their proposals in readiness for submission when the solicitation reopens. Monitor this forum for future updates. Questions related to the award announcements should be submitted via the Google Form linked at the bottom of this page. If your submission requires an attachment, please email it to the OASIS+ Team at oasisplusmods@gsa.gov. For more information about the OASIS+ Program, please visit: The OASIS+ Website and the OASIS+ Interact Community. Also, follow our social media channels on X (formerly Twitter) and LinkedIn. ************************************************************************************* May 3, 2024: This update includes the responses to industry questions about OASIS+ Amendment 0006, issued on April 22, 2024. Please note that we removed duplicate questions and focused our responses on common themes. As a reminder, offerors must submit the signed amendment through the OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP) no later than 4:00 PM ET on May 15, 2024. Response to Amendment 0006 is mandatory and offerors that do not respond to the amendment will be removed from award consideration. Amendment 0006 SF30s must be signed and submitted for each OASIS+ proposal (i.e., SB, 8(a), HUBZone, SDVOSB, WOSB, UR). NOTE: You are advised to upload your signed amendment early enough to avoid any last minute negative impact. Instructions to upload the SF30 to the OSP can be found in the �Links� section within this SAM.gov posting and are also included below: https://industrysupport.apexlogic.com/support/solutions/articles/35000243363-how-to-add-the-amendment-6-sf30 Any OSP specific system-related issues should be sent directly to: client.support@apexlogic.com ************************************************************************************* April 23, 2024: This update revises the process for the submission of questions for OASIS+ Solicitation Amendment 0006. The OASIS+ Submission Portal (OSP/Symphony) Q&A functionality is not available, and questions regarding this amendment must be submitted to oasisplus@gsa.gov no later than 4:0

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS), same product/service code (PSC) R499.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
OMNIVISTA CONSULTING LLC2– + 2 sharedSep 17, 2026
FLATTER, INC1– + 1 sharedDec 18, 2024
GMHILL BAKER JV, LLC1– + 1 sharedJun 18, 2025
INTERACTIVE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY, LLC1– + 1 sharedJul 10, 2025
Nightwing Intelligence Solutions, LLC1– + 1 sharedAug 7, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.