Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Mar 30, 2026·Responses due Apr 8, 2026

L076--VISN 10 - Online Clinical Drug Information

Veterans Affairs · 250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
513210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25026Q0379
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14)
PSC
L076
Place
Not stated
Contact
Josh Kovar (Joshua.Kovar@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25026Q0379 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Mar 13, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 23, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 24, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 27, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 30, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • May 12, 2026
    Award Notice
    SAMPLES PROFESSIONAL HEALTHCARE CONSULTING, LLC · $432K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The purpose of this solicitation amendment is to address questions received from industry prior to the Q&A deadline . From Previous Amendment (0003) Question #5 How many staffed beds are included in VISN 10; does this include CLC and Domiciliary beds?� If not, what is the count for CLC and Domiciliary beds? The number of authorized beds was provided in a previous amendment. At this time, we are unable to provide a total count of CLC or Domiciliary beds that are operational, as many of the beds listed as authorized including CLC beds are not currently staffed or in active use. In several facili… (show all)

ties, these beds have not been utilized for extended periods due to factors such as staffing limitations, construction, or other operational constraints. While the authorized bed levels represent the maximum approved capacity, they do not reflect actual operational capacity due to the potential of beds not currently being available because of construction, workload, resource limitations, or similar factors. Staffed and functional beds provide an accurate basis for estimating current capability. As a result, operational bed counts meaning beds that are staffed, functional, and available for patient use will be lower than the authorized bed numbers provided in the amendments. The solicitation deadline remains unchanged, all quotes must be received no later than 1:30 PM EST on 4/8/2026 via email to Joshua.Kovar@VA.gov.

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)), same NAICS 513210.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $32K to $64K, median $32K; range $21K to $870K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PHARMACY ONESOURCE, INC.1$870KSep 6, 2025
RADFORMATION, INC.1$64KMay 18, 2026
MATERIALISE USA LLC1$32KNov 13, 2025
CENSIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.1$32KSep 3, 2025
FLOCK GROUP INC1$21KSep 18, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.