SolicitationPosted Apr 10, 2026·Responses due May 12, 2026

Z2DA--589A5-23-199, AJP FCA - Replace existing roofing, window, Security Cameras

Veterans Affairs · 255-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 15 (36C255)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25526R0091
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z2DA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Gislaine Dorvil (Gislaine.Dorvil@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25526R0091 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 10, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 10, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Apr 10, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Aug 13, 2026
    Award Notice
    ONSITE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC · $2.8M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

DESCRIPTION

Who won similar work

26 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (255-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 15 (36C255)), same product/service code (PSC) Z2DA and NAICS 236220.

Single-winner award sizes (26): middle half $655K to $5.5M, median $1.5M; range $31K to $22.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GUARANTEE INTERIORS, INC.7$20.1MOct 6, 2026
ONSITE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC5$30.5MSep 11, 2026
FLOYD CONSTRUCTION CORP4$2.6MSep 16, 2026
SMITH HAFELI INC2$27.5MSep 18, 2026
FOX-ESA JV LLC1$18.6MSep 18, 2025
ADBC-FSC Joint Venture LLC1$6.7MSep 15, 2026
UTILITY MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS LLC1$5.9MJun 30, 2026
SIGO VALIANT JV LLC1$3.7MDec 10, 2024
DOMINGUEZ & PERSONS, LLC1$3.4MJul 23, 2026
4GKB, LLC1$552KApr 22, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.