SolicitationPosted Sep 9, 2025·Original deadline passed (Sep 12). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Z--Stabilize and Repair Blackstone House

National Park Service · MWR OHIO(64000)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236118
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140P6425B0012
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z1FA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Brown, Jarrod (jarrod_brown@nps.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140P6425B0012 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 23, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jun 5, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Aug 8, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 2, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 8, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 18, 2025
    Award Notice
    TRAUTMAN' S PAINTING L.L.C 12370 KNEELAND TER Port Charlotte FL 33981 USA · $359K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This announcement is to amend the solicitation to post updated Questions and Answers for all interested parties for the Stabilize and Repair Blackstone House project at Hopewell Culture National Historic Park. This is to clarify errors found on Sheet S-501 of the Drawings. The response date remains unchanged as Friday, 12 September 2025, 12PM ET. The solicitation and any amendments can be found and retrieved on SAM.gov. Please complete the SF Form 1442 as instructed. All amendments must also be read - SF 30 can be signed and returned once downloaded from SAM.gov or acknowledged that it was rev… (show all)

iewed in block #19 on the SF 1442

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Park Service), same product/service code (PSC) Z1FA.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $85K to $495K, median $284K; range $16K to $787K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
FASONE CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$787KSep 10, 2026
AMA DIVERSIFIED CONSTRUCTION GROUP 1003 CLEGG CT STE A Petaluma CA 94954 USA1$497KMay 6, 2026
KUCHAR CONSTRUCTION, LLC1$495KSep 23, 2026
YORKSHIRE INDUSTRIES LLC1$466KJun 27, 2025
Martinez Services, Inc.1$284KSep 26, 2025
APEX GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION INC1$172KSep 24, 2025
JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC1$85KSep 3, 2025
SIERRA RANGE CONSTRUCTION 711 N COURT ST Visalia CA 93291 USA1$37KSep 18, 2025
TT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC1$16KMar 11, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Park Service (NPS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Park Service (NPS) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 15 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.