SolicitationPosted Nov 20, 2025·Original deadline passed (Nov 25). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Z--TN DALE HOLLOW NFH HATCHERY STRM REPAIR

Interior (all) · FWS, SAT TEAM 1

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140FGA25Q0045
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z2QA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Ikner, Thomas (thomas_ikner@fws.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140FGA25Q0045 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jul 28, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Aug 12, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Aug 22, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 19, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 20, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Feb 19, 2026
    Award Notice
    STEWART LITTLE CONSTRUCTION LLC · $189K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

USFWS - DALE HOLLOW NFH, TN - FENCING AND STORM REPAIRS Amendment 2 - Solicitation reopened for resubmission of bids. Closing on 11/24/2025. Amendment 1 - Updated solicitation requirements and extended date until 10/10/2025. For site visits please contact Theo Ikner, thomas_ikner@fws.gov and Thomas Egland, thomas_egland@fws.gov.

Who won similar work

63 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) Z2QA.

Single-winner award sizes (58): middle half $42K to $704K, median $158K; range $5K to $62.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
NORTH WIND SITE SERVICES LLC2$2.2MSep 24, 2026
MASSILLON CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY LLC2$1.2MJun 9, 2026
AJCE CORPORATION2$1.0MSep 15, 2026
W. W. CLYDE & CO. 869 N 1500 W Orem UT 84057 USA1$62.4MSep 25, 2026
CENTERRE CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$19.2MApr 7, 2026
OLGOONIK OILFIELD SERVICES, LLC1$15.2MSep 4, 2026
MCKENZIE CONSTRUCTION & SITE DEVELOPMENT LLC1$8.7MMay 28, 2026
WRIGHT BROS LLC1$7.1MSep 18, 2025
BRYANT'S LAND AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIES, INC.1$3.8MSep 18, 2026
YORKSHIRE INDUSTRIES LLC1$2.1MSep 14, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.