SolicitationPosted Dec 18, 2025·Responses due Oct 20, 2023

One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services Plus (OASIS+) Unrestricted

General Services Administration · GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
47QRCA23R0006
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
R499
Place
Not stated
Contact
Shelba Young (oasisplus@gsa.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 47QRCA23R0006 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 10, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 14, 2023
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 3, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 6, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 9, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 9, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 17, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 17, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 16, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 16, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 4, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 18, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Dec 18, 2024
    Award Notice
    FLATTER, INC · $1000.0B
    Open
  • Aug 7, 2026
    Award Notice
    Nightwing Intelligence Solutions, LLC · $1000.0B
    Open
  • Aug 7, 2026
    Award Notice
    Nightwing Intelligence Solutions, LLC · $1000.0B
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

October 6, 2025, The U.S. General Services Administration�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital (PSHC) Categories is pleased to announce a new group of rolling award decisions for the OASIS+ Unrestricted contract. Awardees: The Unrestricted contract awardees in this group of rolling contract awards are across four domains: Management & Advisory, Technical & Engineering, Research & Development, and Facilities. The total number of companies that will be authorized to participate in this group of contract awards are 12 awardees under the Unrestricted contract. The number of companie… (show all)

s anticipated to be authorized to participate by domain follows: Domain - Unrestricted Awardees Management & Advisory Services - 6 Technical & Engineering Services - 10 Research & Development Services - 1 Facilities Services - 2 A complete listing of all apparent awardees is included within this SAM.gov posting via the �Links� section. Award notifications have been sent via email to offerors who have been determined successful. All apparent awardees are reminded to ensure that their SAM.gov entity information is active, accurate, and complete as final responsibility reviews are required prior to award IAW FAR 9.104. Formal awards and notices to proceed (NTPs) for this group of Unrestricted contract awardees will be sent to recipients on or around October 17, 2025. GSA�s eBuy is expected to be open for ordering for this group of OASIS+ Unrestricted contracts by the following business day. The formal award and NTP milestone will mark the beginning of a five-year base period of performance (PoP), and, if exercised, one approximate four-year option period. Questions related to the award announcements should be submitted via email to the OASIS+ Team at: oasisplusmods@gsa.gov. For more information about the OASIS+ Program, please visit: The OASIS+ website and the OASIS+ Interact community. Also, follow our social media channels X and LinkedIn. ***************************************************************************************** September 9, 2025- The U.S. General Services Administration�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital (PSHC) Categories is pleased to announce a new group of rolling award decisions for the OASIS+ Unrestricted contract. Awardees: The Unrestricted contract awardees in this group of rolling contract awards are across eight domains: Management & Advisory, Technical & Engineering, Intelligence, Research & Development, Logistics, Facilities, Environmental, and Enterprise Solutions The total number of companies that will be authorized to participate in this group of contract awards are 11 awardees under the Unrestricted contract. The number of companies anticipated to be authorized to participate by domain follows: Domain - Unrestricted Awardees Management & Advisory Services - 5 Technical & Engineering Services - 4 Intelligence Services - 1 Research & Development Services - 1 Logistics Services - 2 Facilities Services - 2 Environmental Services - 0 Enterprise Solutions Services - 0 A complete listing of all apparent awardees is included within this SAM.gov posting via the �Links� section. IMPORTANT NOTE: Please note that the OASIS+ Unrestricted contract awards have been made on a rolling basis in accordance with the solicitation section, M.3, Basis for Awards. The Government reserves the discretion to evaluate proposals and issue awards in a manner determined to be in the Government's best interest with respect to prioritization of offers for evaluation, and award issuance in batches and/or on a rolling basis. This cycle of rolling awards continues until all awards are made. Award notifications have been sent via email to offerors who have been determined successful. All apparent awardees are reminded to ensure that their SAM.gov entity information is active, accurate, and complete as final responsibility reviews are required prior to award IAW FAR 9.104. Formal awards and notices to proceed (NTPs) for this group of Unrestricted contract awardees will be sent to recipients on or around September 23, 2025. GSA�s eBuy is expected to be open for ordering for this group of OASIS+ Unrestricted contracts by the following business day. The formal award and NTP milestone will mark the beginning of a five-year base period of performance (PoP), and, if exercised, one five-year option period. Questions related to the award announcements should be submitted via email to the OASIS+ Team at: oasisplusmods@gsa.gov. For more information about the OASIS+ Program, please visit: The OASIS+ website and the OASIS+ Interact community. Also, follow our social media channels X and LinkedIn. ***************************************************************************************** April 3, 2025 The U.S. General Services Administration�s Office of Professional Services and Human Capital (PSHC) Categories is pleased to announce the awardee notifications for OASIS+ Unrestricted (UR). Awardees: A total of 110 unrestricted businesses are anticipated to be awarded contracts across the following eight (8) domains: Management & Advisory, Technical & Engineering, Intelligence Services, Research & Development, Logistics, Facilities, Environmental, and Enterprise Solutions Services. The number of companies anticipated to be authorized to participate in the upcoming awards by domain are as follows: Domain - Rolling Unrestricted Awardees Management & Advisory Services - 64 Technical & Engineering Services - 80 Intelligence Services - 21 Research & Development Services - 25 Logistics Services - 20 Facilities Services - 17 Environmental Services - 12 Enterprise Solutions Services - 3 A complete listing of all apparent awardees is included within this SAM.gov posting via the �Attachment/Links� section. Award notifications have been sent via email to offerors who have been determined successful in one or more proposed domains. Awardees are reminded to ensure that their SAM.gov entity information is active, accurate, and complete at all times. Formal awards and Notices to Proceed (NTPs) will be sent to award recipients as early as April 15, 2025. Ordering under the awarded fair opportunity pools will be made available in GSA eBuy on April 16, 2025 upon contractor registration within the Vendor Support Center (VSC). IMPORTANT NOTE: Please note that the OASIS+ awards will continue to be made on a rolling basis in accordance with the solicitation section M.3, Basis for Awards. The Government reserves the discretion to evaluate proposals and issue awards in a manner determined to be in the Government's best interest with respect to prioritization of offers for evaluation, and award issuance in batches and/or on a rolling basis. If, following award announcements, an offeror has not been notified of their award status, the offeror is still being evaluated as part of the rolling awards process. This cycle of rolling awards will continue until all awards are made. Questions related to the award announcements should be submitted via email to the OASIS+ Team at oasisplusmods@gsa.gov. For more information about the OASIS+ Program, please visit: The OASIS+ website and the OASIS+ Interact community. ******************************************************************************************* February 4, 2025 This update reflects changes made to the SAM.gov posting on February 3, 2025 for the OASIS+ Unrestricted RFP. The OASIS Plus UR 47QRCA23R0006 SF30 with Cont. Sheet (Amd 0007) Attachment, has been revised to update the SF30 Block 14 Continuation Sheet. There have been no additional changes to this attachment at this time. For more information about the OASIS+ Program, please visit: The OASIS+ website and the OASIS+ Interact community. Also, follow our social media channels X (formerly Twitter) and LinkedIn. ******************************************************************************************* February 3, 2025 GSA released Amendment 0007 of the OASIS+ Unrestricted RFP. This action is

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS), same product/service code (PSC) R499.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
OMNIVISTA CONSULTING LLC2– + 2 sharedSep 17, 2026
CREATIVE CORRECTIONS, LLC1$1000.0BJul 28, 2026
GMHILL BAKER JV, LLC1– + 1 sharedJun 18, 2025
INTERACTIVE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY, LLC1– + 1 sharedJul 10, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.