Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 5, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jun 30). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Camera Security System

Air Force and Space Force · FA6633 934 AW PK

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
FA663326QA006
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5810
Place
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation FA663326QA006 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 5, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jun 17, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 30, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 2, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 7, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    HERMEZ COMMUNICATIONS INC · $15K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Air Force and Space Force), same product/service code (PSC) 5810.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $113K to $173K, median $140K; range $34K to $69.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC. · $GD · $53.8B1$69.7MMay 11, 2026
DAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS INC.1$186KSep 25, 2026
ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.1$176KSep 30, 2026
CONNEXTIVITY LLC1$163KOct 1, 2026
NEXTECH SOLUTIONS LLC1$142KSep 25, 2025
JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC · $JCI · $24.4B1$138KJun 18, 2025
AT&T Enterprises, LLC · $T · $127.2B1$124KSep 18, 2025
N2GRATE GOVERNMENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC1$109KSep 29, 2025
ITECH SMART HOME INC.1$86KSep 12, 2025
VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.1$34KJul 30, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $GD reported $53.8B revenue (12 months to Apr 5, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 10 past awards, $140K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $JCI reported $24.4B revenue (12 months to Mar 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 10 past awards, $140K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $T reported $127.2B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 10 past awards, $140K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Oct 1, 2026CONNEXTIVITY LLC$163KUSSC Bayfield CCTVsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 30, 2026ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.$176KFire Department Camera and Access Control SystemsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 25, 2026DAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS INC.$186KSurveillance System - Removal, Installation and Upgrade. Travis AFB, CA.No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 30, 2026VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC.$34KSynthetic Instrumentation ModuleMateriality: <0.01% of $VIAV revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 11, 2026GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.$69.7MKIV-78A ProductionMateriality: 0.13% of $GD revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 29, 2025N2GRATE GOVERNMENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$109KWhiteman AFB- SIPR Mobile KitsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 25, 2025NEXTECH SOLUTIONS LLC$142KTUCK-19No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 18, 2025AT&T Enterprises, LLC$124KNICE Inform RecorderMateriality: <0.01% of $T revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 12, 2025ITECH SMART HOME INC.$86KDorm Camera Replacement Port Hueneme, CANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 18, 2025JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC$138KAUTOMATED ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM REPLACEMENTMateriality: <0.01% of $JCI revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Air Force, Dept of since 2024 (10 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Air Force, Dept of job
  • $564K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 6 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.