Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 10, 2026·Responses due Sep 19, 2026

Procurement of Altair Units - Enterprise Suite Lease Renewal

Army Contracting Command (ACC) · W6QK ACC- DTA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
513210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912CH26QA067
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7F20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Daphne Philson (daphne.b.philson.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912CH26QA067 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 31, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 10, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 10, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 26, 2026 to Nov 5, 2026, middle of the range Oct 12, 2026.
Measured from 1579 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 31, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

UPDATE: Solicitation has been extended to 10 September 2026 at 17:00. This action is for Altair Units Enterprise Suite Lease via a new Firm Fixed Price contract. Brand name only, no exceptions. NOTE: The requirements in DFARS 252.211-7009, Item Identification and Valuation, are applicable for all items. The contractor shall provide DoD unique identification, or a DoD recognize unique identification equivalent. ALL SOFTWARE LICENSES AND LEASES MUST BE INCLUDED IN QUOTE TO BE CONSIDERED. Verify ALL items in the attached salient characteristics provided are listed on the quote. Quote must be incl… (show all)

usive of all cost and pricing for the complete contract including base and option years, if applicable. All good and services must be invoiced via WAWF after receipt. See attached salient characteristics for details. Evaluation criteria: The Government will award a contract to the offerors proposal based on trade off, best value. All salient characteristics are more important than cost, cost is more important than delivery time. Contract will be awarded without discussions. The Government reserves the right to increase or decrease quantities as the need requires per the following clauses: RFO FAR 52.217-6 Option for Increased Quantity. RFO FAR 52.217-8 Option to Extend Services. RFO FAR 52.217-9 Option to Extend the Term of the Contract. All offers/quotes are due no later than Wednesday, 9 September 2026 at 5:00 pm EST.

Who won similar work

21 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Contracting Command (ACC)), same NAICS 513210.

Single-winner award sizes (21): middle half $49K to $17.2M, median $388K; range $17K to $500.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DH TECHNOLOGIES, LLC2$848KMay 7, 2025
Appian Corporation · $APPN · $795.3M1$500.0MDec 30, 2025
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC · $ACN · $74.2B1$480.4MSep 10, 2026
PALANTIR USG INC · $PLTR · $6.2B1$400.7MDec 17, 2024
COMPUTABLE INSIGHTS LLC1$99.7MAug 4, 2025
Onebrief, Inc.1$20.0MSep 15, 2026
HID GLOBAL CORP1$17.2MMar 25, 2026
NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC.1$1.7MSep 16, 2025
AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY Columbus OH 43202 USA1$514KSep 22, 2026
PHM TECHNOLOGY US INC1$388KJul 30, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $APPN reported $795.3M revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 21 past awards, $388K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $ACN reported $74.2B revenue (fiscal year ending Aug 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 21 past awards, $388K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $PLTR reported $6.2B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 21 past awards, $388K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $41K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 1 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 18 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.