SolicitationPosted Jul 6, 2026·Responses due Dec 29, 2025

47--COUPLING,SHAFT,FLEX

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332919
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0010425QFC77
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
4730
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 7176053229 (CHRISTIAN.M.VALDEZ4.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0010425QFC77 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 19, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 21, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 8, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 6, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jun 23, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 21, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 21, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 6, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jul 6, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    OIL STATES INDUSTRIES, INC. · $2.1M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N743.45|WVG|717-605-2147|markus.a.hamilton.civ@us.navy.mil| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (NAVICP REVIEW FEB 1991)(FEB 1999)|1|See specification sections C and E.| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE - SHORT VERSION|8||||||||| GENERAL INFORMATION-FOB-DESTINATION|1|B| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Stand-Alone Receiving Report - Certifications Combo - Receiving Report & Invoice - Material|N/A|TBD|N00104|TBD|N39040 - Certifi… (show all)

cations, S4306A - Material |N50286|TBD|133.2|N/A|N/A|N39040 - Certifications |N/A| N/A|SEE DD FORM 1423 |PORT_PTNH_WAWF_NOTIFICATION@NAVY.MIL MARKUS.A.HAMILTON.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| WARRANTY OF SUPPLIES OF A NONCOMPLEX NATURE (JUNE 2003)|6|One year from date of delivery.|One year from date of delivery.||||| WARRANTY OF DATA--BASIC (MAR 2014)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| PROGRESS PAYMENTS (NOV 2021)|4||||| NOTICE OF TOTAL SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE (OCT 2020)(DEVIATION 2020-O0008)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (OCT 2024)|13|||||||||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND2025-O0004))|13|332919|750|||||||||||| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PERPARDENESS, AND ENRGY PROGAM USE (APRIL 2008))|2|x|| This amendment is issued to add 2-party clauses and adjust the closing date. The following clauses are added by reference: 252.209-7002 252.211-7003 252.226-7001 252.227-7013 252.227-7019 252.227-7030 252.246-7001 52.202-1 52.219-9 52.222-40 52.232-1 52.242-4 52.219-14 52.219-6 252.225-7025 252.225-7013 52.203-17 52.233-2 252.225-7031 52.209-6 52.227-2 52.229-3 52.232-16 252.232-7004 52.232-13 \ This amendment is being issued to change the QTY from 40 to 57 and extend the closing date. This ammendment was issue to disolve SBSA. 1.DD1423 Data Item A001 (Inspection and Test Plan) may be waived if already on file at NAVSUP WSS Mechanicsburg. 2. Portsmouth NSY's DODAAC has changed from N00102 to N50286. Any reference toN00102 within this order should be updated to N50286. 3. The following proposed delivery schedule applies: Submission of Certification Data CDRLs will be on or before 20 days prior to scheduled delivery. PNSY review/acceptance of Certification CDRLs 6 working daysafter receipt of Certification DD 1423 CDRLs. Final delivery of material will be on or before 365 days after effective date of the resulting contract. Weld procedure and qual data 120 days adc Approval of weld procedures and qual data 60 days after receipt RADIOGRAPHIC SHOOTING SKETCHES (RSS) 45 DAYS ADC APPROVAL OF RADIO RSS 30 DAYS AFTER RECEIPT PRODUCTION RADIOGRAPHY (PR) 135 DAYS AFTER APPROVAL OF RSS APPROVAL OF PR 30 DAYS AFTER RECEIPT 4. Any contract awarded as a result of this solicitation will be "DO" rated order; "DO" rated order certified for national defense use under the Defense Priorities and Allocations System (DPAS). 5. This order is issued pursuant to Emergency Acquisition Flexibilities (EAF). \ 1. SCOPE 1.1 The material covered in this contract/purchase order will be used in a crucial shipboard system. The use of incorrect or defective material would create a high probability of failure resulting in serious personnel injury, loss of life, loss of vital shipboard systems, or loss of the ship itself. Therefore, the material has been designated as SPECIAL EMPHASIS material (Level I, Scope of Certification, or Quality Assured) and special control procedures are invoked to ensure receipt of correct material. 2. APPLICABLE DOCUMENTS 2.1 Order of Precedence - In the event of a conflict between the text of this contract/purchase order and the references and/or drawings cited herein, the text of this contract/purchase order must take precedence. Nothing in this contract/purchase order, however, must supersede applicable laws and regulations unless a specific exemption has been obtained. 2.2 Applicable Documents - The document(s) listed below form a part of this contract/purchase order including modifications or exclusions. 2.2.1 Specification Revisions - The specification revisions listed under "Documents References" below are the preferred revision. Older and/or newer r evisions are acceptable when listed within Contract Support Library Reference Number CSD155 in ECDS (Electric Contractor Data Submission) at: ht tps://register.nslc.navy.mil/. This is to allow Contractors to use certain acceptable older specification revisions to purge their existing stock of material certified to those older revisions or to use newer specification revisions when material is certified to newly released revisions,without requiring the submittal of waiver/deviation requests for each specification revision on every contract. Revisions of specifications reflecting editorial and/or re-approval (e.g. E2009, R2014, etc.) are considered inconsequential, but are acceptable when their revisions are listedwithin CSD155 or elsewhere within this contract. 2.2.2 "Document References" listed below must be obtained by the Contractor. Ordering information is included as an attachment to this contract/purchase order. 2.2.3 The documents and drawings listed below under DRAWING NO. are not provided with this Contract/Purchase order. DRAWING NO CAGE REV DISTR CD ;302748 18444 D B 302722 27826 - B 302951 18444 A B 302893 18444 B B 302891 27826 - B 302892 27826 - B 302950 18444 B B 302948 27826 - B 302942 18444 A B 302946 18444 A B 303026 18444 B B 302945 27826 - B 302947 27826 - B; DOCUMENT REF DATA=FED-STD-H28 | | |B |190424|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=FED-STD-H28 |0020| |B |941221|A| |01| DOCUMENT REF DATA=ANSI/ASQ Z1.4 | | | |080101|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=QQ-N-281 | | |D |851023|A|2 | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=QQ-N-286 | | |G |001207|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-A574 | | | |211201|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-F606 | | | |191115|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-STD-792 | | |F |060519|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-DTL-1222 | | |J |001208|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-E1417 | | | |160415|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-E1444 | | | |160601|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-STD-2035 | | |A |950515|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-STD-2132 | | |D |080310|F| |01| DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-D4066 | | | |130701|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ISO_9001 | | | |081115|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ISO10012 | | | |030415|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-DTL-15024 | | |G |180303|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-C-15726 | | |F |911008|A|1 | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-T-16420 | | |K |880916|A|1 | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ISO/IEC 17025 | | | |050515|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-DTL-18240 | | |F |000313|A|1 | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=QPL 18240 | | |QPD|201208|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-DTL-24202 | | |A |171017|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-C-24679 | | | |880506|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=QPL 25027 | | |17 |000207|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-I-45208 | | |A |810724|A|1 | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-STD-45662 | | |A |880801|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=A-A-50433 | | | |890815|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ANSI/NCSL Z540.3 | | | |130326|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=0900-LP-001-7000 | | | |810101|C| |01| DOCUMENT REF DATA=0900-LP-003-8000 | | | |740701|A| |02| DOCUMENT REF DATA=AIA/NAS NASM 17828 | | |1 |130430|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=AIA/NAS NASM 25027 | | |1 |121221|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=S9074-AQ-GIB-010/248 | | |1 |191112|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=T9074-AS-GIB-010/271 | | |1 |140911|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=S9074-AR-GIB-010A/278 (CHG A) | | | |130214|A| | | 3. REQUIREMENTS 3.1 ;The complete 2 inch flexible connection assembly must be in accordance with Oil States Industries Drawing 302748, Assembly 302

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH), same product/service code (PSC) 4730.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $525K to $2.0M, median $1.2M; range $262K to $3.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
OIL STATES INDUSTRIES, INC. · $OIS · $782.3M5$9.1MAug 29, 2026
COGITIC Colorado Springs CO USA1$2.0MAug 14, 2025
METALLOY INDUSTRIES, INC.1$1.2MApr 22, 2025
VACCO INDUSTRIES1$525KMay 15, 2025
COGITIC CORPORATION1$467KMar 27, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $OIS reported $782.3M revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 9 past awards, $1.2M, is 0.2% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.