Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 12, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 18). See latest amendment for current deadline.

ROAD SALT - FORT BRAGG

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT DRUM

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
325199
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911S226U4057
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
6810
Place
Not stated
Contact
Deanna Orona (Deanna.m.orona.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911S226U4057 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 12, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Sep 7, 2026 to Oct 17, 2026; middle Sep 23, 2026.
Measured from 1579 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 12, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

ROAD SALT - FORT BRAGG

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC)), same industry group (NAICS 3251).

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $25K to $108K, median $42K; range $25K to $258K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC1$258KMar 4, 2025
PREMIER TRADING COMPANY1$58KJul 7, 2025
SNOW & ICE SALT & CHEMICALS UNLIMITED, LLC1$25KJul 28, 2025
USA GOVERNMENT CONTRACTING LLC1$25KMar 3, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Jul 28, 2025SNOW & ICE SALT & CHEMICALS UNLIMITED, LLC$25KBulk Road SaltNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 7, 2025PREMIER TRADING COMPANY$58KHuberbrite 7 / Cimbar 325No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 4, 2025PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC$258KCO2 Gas Services & Tank RentalNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 3, 2025USA GOVERNMENT CONTRACTING LLC$25KSALTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.

ROAD SALT - FORT BRAGG | HillSignal — HillSignal