Sources SoughtPosted Oct 20, 2026·Responses due Oct 26, 2026

542-22-700 | EHRM Construct Infrastructure Upgrade | Coatesville, PA |

Veterans Affairs · PCAC (36C776)

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C77626Q0138
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z1DA
Place
Coatesville, PA, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C77626Q0138 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Mar 17, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Mar 19, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Apr 1, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Apr 1, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Oct 19, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Oct 19, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Oct 20, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Jun 17, 2026 to Sep 22, 2026; middle Jul 28, 2026.
Measured from 594 past early notices at Veterans Affairs, Department of with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Mar 17, 2026).
Responses are due Oct 26, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (PCAC (36C776)), same product/service code (PSC) Z1DA and NAICS 236220.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $9.7M to $23.0M, median $19.8M; range $2.4M to $47.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BRIDGER RICHARD JV LLC2$70.8MAug 26, 2026
V LINE SERVICES L.L.C.1$23.1MSep 24, 2025
FDCD II JOINT VENTURE, LLC1$22.6MSep 25, 2026
RILEY CONTRACTING GROUP, INC.1$21.6MJun 24, 2026
SAWTOOTH CONSTRUCTION JV II LLC1$18.0MMay 21, 2026
BIRMINGHAM INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC1$15.4MSep 30, 2025
VETERANS CONTRACTING GROUP, INC.1$7.8MSep 9, 2025
BLUEWAY ONE JV LLC1$5.0MMar 24, 2026
INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES INC1$2.4MOct 7, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.