Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 23, 2026·Responses due Aug 24, 2026

31 LRS European 4x2 Tractor Truck

Air Force and Space Force · FA5682 31 CONS (UNIT 6102)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336212
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
FA568226QA061
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
2320
Place
Not stated
Contact
Valeria Breda (valeria.breda.it@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation FA568226QA061 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 21, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 23, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jul 30, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 19, 2026 to Oct 13, 2026, middle of the range Sep 11, 2026.
Measured from 688 past solicitations at Dept of the Air Force that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 21, 2026).
Responses are due Aug 24, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

23 July 2026: publishing updated Questions and Answers. **************************************** This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.202(b)(1) as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotes are being requested, and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. 31 Contracting Squadron, Aviano Air Base, Italy intends to request quotes for one European 4x2 Tractor Truck and, optionally, an additional European 4x2 Tractor Truck, in a… (show all)

ccordance with the attached Technical Specifications.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Air Force and Space Force), same product/service code (PSC) 2320.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $139K to $343K, median $185K; range $117K to $704K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TLD AMERICA CORPORATION1$704KJun 3, 2026
FUTUREBUD INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD.1$223KJan 31, 2025
UNITED CAPITAL INVESTMENTS GROUP, INC.1$147KOct 5, 2026
TAKAESU KOHKI CO., LTD.1$117KAug 14, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Air Force, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Air Force, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.