Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 7, 2025·Responses due Oct 15, 2025

36--CYLINDER ASSY,CRYOG

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE4A726T0417
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
36
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE4A726T0417 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 7, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Nov 14, 2025
    Award Notice
    CV INTERNATIONAL, INC. · $80K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 3655014858098 CYLINDER ASSY,CRYOG: Line 0001 Qty 17 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0045 DAYS ADO Approved source is 59672 600710C. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION), same product/service code (PSC) 36 and NAICS 333310.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $41K to $137K, median $85K; range $35K to $321K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TREADWELL CORPORATION (DELAWARE)4$506KJan 29, 2026
PHOENIX TRADING INC.2$178KMar 26, 2026
THE ENTWISTLE COMPANY1$189KDec 19, 2024
BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC1$85KNov 22, 2024
ESSEX INDUSTRIES, INC.1$50KMay 18, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • May 18, 2026ESSEX INDUSTRIES, INC.$50K36--CAP,ASSEMBLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 26, 2026PHOENIX TRADING INC.$41K36--BASKET,CANDLENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jan 29, 2026TREADWELL CORPORATION (DELAWARE)$321K36--PARTS KIT,CELL JUMPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jan 23, 2026TREADWELL CORPORATION (DELAWARE)$35K36--COVER,UPPER RIGHTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 4, 2025TREADWELL CORPORATION (DELAWARE)$41K36--COVER,TOP,RIGHTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 19, 2024THE ENTWISTLE COMPANY$189K36--REGULATOR AND HOSENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 22, 2024BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC$85K36--BASKET,CANDLENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 20, 2024PHOENIX TRADING INC.$137K36--RECHARGING UNIT,CARNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 15, 2024TREADWELL CORPORATION (DELAWARE)$110K36--PARTS KIT,CELL JUMPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.