Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 22, 2026·Responses due May 13, 2026

Jib Crane and Lift - Fergus Falls, MN

Interior (all) · FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 2

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140FC226Q0022
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Y1PZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Arellano, Elvia (elvia_arellano@ios.doi.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140FC226Q0022 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 22, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jun 29, 2026
    Award Notice
    MDM CONSTRUCTION LLC · $115K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Period of Performance: 90 Days after NTP A site visit is encouraged but not mandatory. A site visit is scheduled on Wednesday April 29, 2026, at 1300 Central Time (CT). To participate, the vendor shall email the Contracting Officer Elvia Arellano at elvia_arellano@ios.doi.gov no later than 48 hrs. prior to the site visit. The Government may cancel the scheduled visit if no email notifications are received. Questions will not be answered during the site visit. Questions related to this solicitation are due by Friday May 1, 2026, at 1300 CT. ALL questions must be submitted in writing to the Cont… (show all)

racting Officer Elvia Arellano at elvia_arellano@ios.doi.gov. Questions and answers will be posted as an amendment to this solicitation; if no questions are received, no amendment will be posted. Questions received after this deadline will not be accepted. QUOTES ARE DUE MAY 13, 2026, AT 1300 CT. Quotes must be submitted via email to the Contracting Officer Elvia Arellano at elvia_arellano@ios.doi.gov. The basis of award will be best value to the Government considering past performance and price. Details for evaluation can be found in the Provisions and Clauses attachment Sections L & M.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 2), same product/service code (PSC) Y1PZ.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $180K to $284K, median $192K; range $168K to $377K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Yerkes South Inc.1$377KMar 26, 2025
CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC1$192KJul 6, 2026
SYCAMORE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LLC1$168KJul 16, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.