SolicitationPosted Aug 10, 2026·Responses due Aug 24, 2026

Central Plant Computer System (CPCS) Maintenance

Air Force and Space Force · FA2550 50 CONS PKP

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541512
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
FA255026R0026
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
DB01
Place
Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation FA255026R0026 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 10, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 21, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 27, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 8, 2026 to Nov 2, 2026, middle of the range Oct 1, 2026.
Measured from 688 past solicitations at Dept of the Air Force that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 10, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Air Force and Space Force), same NAICS 541512.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $119K to $6.6M, median $1.1M; range $27K to $5.6B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
STELLAR INNOVATIONS & SOLUTIONS INC.2$144KSep 30, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC. · $GD · $42.3B1$5.6BNov 12, 2024
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION · $NOC · $39.3B1$49.0MMay 21, 2026
CHENEGA AGILE REAL-TIME SOLUTIONS LLC1$35.8MJul 17, 2025
ALPHA TECHNOLOGIES USA, INC1$6.7MApr 16, 2026
CLUSTER TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC1$6.6MApr 16, 2026
TECH TEN SOLUTIONS LLC1$5.5MApr 16, 2026
ENLIGHTEN IT CONSULTING LLC1$4.3MFeb 19, 2025
BETTER DIRECT, LLC1$1.1MSep 26, 2025
CURTISS-WRIGHT DS, INC.1$428KJun 9, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $GD reported $42.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 15 past awards, $1.1M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $NOC reported $39.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 15 past awards, $1.1M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 2 of these past winners lobbied Air Force, Dept of since 2024 (24 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Air Force, Dept of job
  • $840K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 5 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.