SolicitationPosted Aug 14, 2024·Responses due Sep 30, 2024

Clear Creek Dam Fish Passage Facility, Yakima Rive

Bureau of Reclamation · PACIFIC NW REGION PN 6615

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140R1024R0015
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Y1PZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Fleming, Lance (lfleming@usbr.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140R1024R0015 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Mar 26, 2024
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Mar 26, 2024
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jun 4, 2024
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jun 4, 2024
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jul 25, 2024
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Aug 14, 2024 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 20, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 29, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 6, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 13, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 20, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 25, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 3, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jan 22, 2025
    Award Notice
    WHH Nisqually Federal Services, LLC · $7.5M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Clear Creek Dam Fish Passage Facility, Yakima Project, Washington Reclamation is soliciting in Fiscal Year 2024 with an anticipated award occurring in Fiscal Year 2025. Active fires in the vicinity of project site. Please actively monitor SAM.gov for amendments to the pre-proposal site visit if changes are necessary. Interested offers must send all correspondence to the Contract Specialist Drew McGuire, dmcguire@usbr.gov and the Contracting Officer Lance Fleming, Lfleming@usbr.gov. See solicitation attachments to this announcement below.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (PACIFIC NW REGION PN 6615), same product/service code (PSC) Y1PZ and NAICS 237990.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $2.2M to $7.4M, median $4.9M; range $1.8M to $7.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PALOUSE POWER LLC1$7.5MMar 9, 2026
WEMCO-GARCO MP JV1 5510 W THORPE RD SPOKANE WA 99224-5371 USA1$7.4MDec 6, 2024
REHBEIN ENTERPRISES INC1$2.3MSep 16, 2026
PARAGON NATIVE LLC1$1.8MAug 31, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Bureau of Reclamation since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Bureau of Reclamation job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 0 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.