SolicitationPosted Jul 23, 2026·Responses due Apr 30, 2026

Duty Cycle Crawler Crane

Army Corps of Engineers · W07V ENDIST MEMPHIS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333120
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912EQ26QA021
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
3815
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kirk Middleton (kirk.a.middleton@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912EQ26QA021 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Mar 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 23, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Apr 11, 2026 to Apr 26, 2026, middle of the range Apr 15, 2026.
Measured from 15 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 333120 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Mar 17, 2026).
Responses are due Apr 30, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

**The purpose of this amendment is to update the specifications and extend the response date to 30 April 2026.** The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Memphis District has a requirement for a one (1) duty cycle crawler crane. The solicitation number is W912EQ26QA021 and is being issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ). This is an unrestricted (full and open competition) procurement. The associated NAICS code is 333120. Response to this solicitation must be received via email by date and time indicated on solicitation; regardless of method of delivery, it is the offeror?s responsibility to ensure recei… (show all)

pt of quote by the time and date stated therein. Quotes should be marked with solicitation number W912EQ26QA021 and addressed to Alexandria Duckett, Phone (901) 544-3614, email: Alexandria.D.Duckett@usace.army.mil or Kirk A. Middleton, Phone (901) 544-0786, Kirk.A.Middleton@usace.army.mil. Vendors not registered in System for Award Management Registration (SAM) database prior to award will not be eligible for award. Vendors may register for SAM by registering online at www.sam.gov. In accordance with FAR 52.204-7, all vendors shall be registered in System for Award Management (SAM) prior to award, during performance and through final payment of any contract. North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) Code applicable (333120) to this acquisition must be in vendor?s SAM registration.

Who won similar work

33 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same NAICS 333120.

Single-winner award sizes (33): middle half $54K to $207K, median $99K; range $14K to $6.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AMERICAN MATERIAL HANDLING, INC.4$1.2MSep 29, 2026
Aantilia LLC3$511KSep 26, 2025
FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC3$417KAug 22, 2025
RCG OF NORTH CAROLINA, LLC2$1.2MJun 4, 2025
AMERICAN STATE EQUIPMENT CO INC2$771KSep 30, 2025
BRAVO, INC. · $CCZ · $121.6B2$324KSep 23, 2026
SIEVERT ELECTRIC SERVICE AND SALES COMPANY1$6.7MMay 27, 2026
LIEBHERR-AMERICA, INC.1$5.4MOct 6, 2026
ELLICOTT DREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC1$1.0MSep 26, 2025
CATERPILLAR INC1$207KOct 5, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $CCZ reported $121.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 33 past awards, $99K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $154K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.