Special NoticePosted Oct 13, 2026·Responses due Oct 21, 2026

Login.gov Inherited Credential RFI

General Services Administration · TTS TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION DIVISION, INTERNAL ACQUISITION

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
Not stated
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
47QPCA27RFI0001
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Not stated
Place
Washington, DC, USA
Contact
Jonah Jordan, Contract Specialist (jonah.jordan@gsa.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 47QPCA27RFI0001 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 1, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Oct 13, 2026 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 13, 2026 to Jul 3, 2027, middle of the range Jan 15, 2027.
Measured from 11 past early notices at Federal Acquisition Service that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 1, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

The General Services Administration (GSA), Federal Acquisition Service (FAS), Technology Transformation Services (TTS) is conducting market research on commercial inherited-credential solutions for Login.gov. Login.gov is exploring the capability to evaluate and potentially integrate a user's existing identity, verified by a full-service Credential Service Provider (CSP) at the assurance levels required for Login.gov, to leverage that prior verification when accessing Login.gov-enabled federal services. GSA is exploring the establishment of a Multiple-Award Blanket Purchase Agreement against t… (show all)

he GSA Multiple Award Schedule. See the attached Request for Information (RFI) documents, including the draft requirements (Attachment 1). Interested parties who are CSPs and believe they can provide suitable inherited credential solutions should respond in accordance with the RFI documents. Responses are due no later than 5:00 PM ET, October 21, 2026. Please forward responses to jonah.jordan@gsa.gov, lindsey.mitchell@gsa.gov, and ruchi.tekriwal@gsa.gov. This RFI is a notice only. This is not a request for an offer or proposals. This notice does not represent a commitment by the government to issue a solicitation or award a contract. Information received will be used to identify potentially capable firms and to inform market research and acquisition planning. The release of this RFI should not be construed as a commitment or as authorization to incur cost for which reimbursement would be required or sought. The information provided is subject to change and is not binding on the government, nor does it restrict the government as to the ultimate acquisition approach. The government is not at this time seeking proposals or quotations and will not accept unsolicited proposals. Not responding to this RFI does not preclude participation in any future solicitation. All submissions become government property and will not be returned.

Who won similar work

1425 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (General Services Administration), any industry: a loose match.

Loose match: same agency, any industry. Read the titles before treating these as competitors.

Single-winner award sizes (906): middle half $615K to $13.1M, median $2.7M; range $5 to $1000.0B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Aantilia LLC7$832KJul 7, 2026
TERRAVIVE LLC7$211KMay 27, 2025
MACGYVER SOLUTIONS, INC.6$689KApr 20, 2026
ENGIE RESOURCES LLC5$248.7MSep 21, 2026
ADEPT FASTENERS INC5$723KAug 25, 2026
ABIDE INTERNATIONAL, INC.4$18.3MSep 8, 2025
FSR CONSULTING LLC4$116KMay 6, 2026
WGL ENERGY SERVICES, INC.3$267.1MAug 24, 2026
EJM AIRPORT, LLC3$103.9MJun 5, 2026
BOZIII-WatersEdge II, LLC3$61.0MOct 8, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.