Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 6, 2026·Responses due Sep 4, 2026

GRAND CANYON NATIONAL PARK (GRCA)- REQUIRES FUEL I

National Park Service · IMR ARIZONA(12400)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237120
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140P1526Q0123
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z2NA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jones, Taylor (Taylor_Jones@ios.doi.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140P1526Q0123 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 6, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Aug 19, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 4, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026, middle of the range Sep 18, 2026.
Measured from 1855 past solicitations at National Park Service that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 6, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

GRAND CANYON NATIONAL PARK (GRCA)- REQUIRES FUEL INFRASTRUCTURE REPLACEMENT AND MODERNIZATION - PER ATTACHED PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT, PICUTRES AND REQUIREMENTS - UTILIZE BLANK BID SCHEDULE - EQUIPMENT/SOFTWARE MUST BE COMPATABLE WITH CURRENT; Gasboy Atlas dispensers - DONE AS A SERVICE CONTRACT *** Location: Several locations throughout GRCA, North and South Rim.

Who won similar work

64 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Park Service), same industry group (NAICS 2371).

Single-winner award sizes (64): middle half $45K to $1.6M, median $143K; range $10K to $129.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CLASSIC SITE SOLUTIONS INC3$2.5MSep 25, 2026
CHANCEY CHAMBERS 79443 29 PALMS HWY Twentynine Palms CA 92277 USA3$207KSep 18, 2025
RECORD STEEL AND CONSTRUCTION, INC.2$173.8MApr 22, 2026
BAIRCO CONSTRUCTION INC2$19.0MSep 17, 2026
MCKENZIE CONSTRUCTION & SITE DEVELOPMENT LLC2$12.1MMay 28, 2026
SEALASKA CONSTRUCTORS LLC2$9.8MSep 22, 2026
CHAPARRAL CONSTRUCTION, INC.2$527KFeb 24, 2026
ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC2$436KJul 29, 2026
R.B. NATIONAL, LTD.2$50KJun 13, 2025
G.S.E. Construction Company1$109.5MMay 28, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Park Service (NPS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Park Service (NPS) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 15 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.