SolicitationPosted Jul 20, 2026·Responses due Aug 17, 2026

Enterprise GPU Servers for Artificial Intelligence � Multiple-Award IDIQ

Justice (all) · FBI-JEH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334111
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
15F06726R0000307
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
7B20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Melissa J. Golicz, Contracting Officer (mgolicz@fbi.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 15F06726R0000307 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 20, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 12, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 20, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 10, 2026 to Sep 23, 2026, middle of the range Aug 22, 2026.
Measured from 37 past solicitations at Federal Bureau of Investigation that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 17, 2026).
Responses are due Aug 17, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) is issuing Request for Proposals (RFP) No. 15F06726R0000307 for commercially available enterprise artificial intelligence hardware infrastructure. The anticipated acquisition includes: Enterprise AI compute servers; Rack-scale AI systems; Pod-scale AI systems; AI inference servers and expansion hardware; High-speed network interface cards, data processing units, and related networking components; Associated OEM software and licenses; and OEM warranty and technical-support coverage. The Government anticipates awarding approximately two to four firm-fixe… (show all)

d-price, indefinite-delivery/indefinite-quantity contracts. The Government reserves the right to make a greater or fewer number of awards, including a single award, based on the proposals received and the Government�s best-value determination. Awards may be made by product category, and the Government is not required to make an award under every category. The maximum aggregate value of all contracts awarded under this solicitation is $88,000,000.00. The minimum guarantee applicable to each awarded IDIQ contract is $2,000. This acquisition is unrestricted. NAICS: 334111 � Electronic Computer Manufacturing PSC: 7B20 � High Performance Compute Questions Questions must be submitted using Attachment 3, Question Submittal Template, no later than: July 31, 2026, at 3:00 p.m. Eastern Time Questions shall be submitted by email to: Melissa Golicz mgolicz@fbi.gov Responses will be provided by solicitation amendment when determined appropriate. Proposal Submission Proposals must be received no later than: August 17, 2026, at 3:00 p.m. Eastern Time Proposals shall be submitted electronically by email to: Melissa Golicz mgolicz@fbi.gov Proposals shall not be submitted through SAM.gov. Offerors are responsible for confirming successful transmission and timely receipt of their complete proposals. If a proposal exceeds the email system�s megabyte limit, it may be submitted in multiple emails. Each email must identify the submission sequence, such as �Email 1 of 3.� All emails and attachments must be received by the proposal deadline.

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Justice (all)), same industry group (NAICS 3341).

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $46K to $194K, median $148K; range $26K to $2.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC. · $GD · $42.3B1$2.3MSep 24, 2026
AGISSAR CORP1$194KSep 23, 2026
MORSE WATCHMANS INC1$148KJan 8, 2025
VPRIMETECH Houston TX 77084 USA1$46KAug 21, 2025
NORTH LIGHT COLOR, INC1$26KSep 25, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $GD reported $42.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 5 past awards, $148K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Justice, Dept of (DOJ) since 2024 (10 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Justice, Dept of (DOJ) job
  • $320K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on the Judiciary, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on the Judiciary
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 125 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 4 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.