Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 17, 2026·Responses due Jul 24, 2026

49--ADAPTER SET,ENGINE

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334514
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7L326Q1193
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
49
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7L326Q1193 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 17, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 27, 2026
    Award Notice
    KOOL RADIATOR SERVICE INC · $29K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

562 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 49.

Single-winner award sizes (562): middle half $39K to $244K, median $73K; range $2K to $62.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC22$2.9MAug 26, 2026
SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC.21$3.6MAug 26, 2026
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $5.2B21$1.5MSep 22, 2026
CHAND, L.L.C.18$2.7MSep 3, 2026
ARI PHOENIX INC17$2.2MSep 17, 2026
NAUTIC-SPORT, INC.14$3.1MSep 10, 2026
JGILS, LLC12$1.0MSep 23, 2026
GMS INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC.10$63.8MJun 24, 2026
S I T CORPORATION10$518KMay 13, 2026
GOVPARTS LLC9$2.2MMay 1, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $5.2B revenue (12 months to Jul 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 562 past awards, $73K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Oct 20, 2026VETERANS AEROSPACE LLC$78K49--BLAST CLEANING MACHINENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 20, 2026SONICOR INC$32K49--ULTRASONIC DEGREASERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026JGILS, LLC$32K49--JACK,HYDRAULICNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026BISONTE INDUSTRIAL USA LLC$112K49--WINDING MACHINE,COILNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026Badger Truck and Automotive Group, Inc.$86K49--KIT,ANNUAL PMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC$35K49--SHOP EQUIPMENT,AUTOMateriality: <0.01% of $HEI revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 18, 2026FREIGHTLINER OF SAVANNAH, INC.$350K49--SUPPORT PLATFORM,JANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 17, 2026TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC$249K49--MAINTENANCE KIT,VEHICULARNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 17, 2026ARI PHOENIX INC$350K49--LIFT,MOTOR VEHICLENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 16, 2026HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.$26K49--REEL ASSEMBLY,HOSENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.