SolicitationPosted Aug 4, 2026·Responses due Aug 10, 2026

LINEN SERVICES: Contractor shall provide Laundry and Linen Services with scheduled pickup and delivery in accordance with section 5.0 Requirements of the Performance Work Statement (PWS)

Army · W7NF USPFO ACTIVITY MI ARNG

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
812320
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912JB26QA062
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
S209
Place
Not stated
Contact
KELLI KELLEY (kelli.m.kelley3.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912JB26QA062 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 31, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 6, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 26, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026, middle of the range Sep 11, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 31, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

LINEN SERVICES: Contractor shall provide Laundry and Linen Services with scheduled pickup and delivery in accordance with section 5.0 Requirements of the Performance Work Statement (PWS). Laundry exchange cycles are estimated at 5 cycles per year

Who won similar work

35 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army), same product/service code (PSC) S209.

Single-winner award sizes (35): middle half $80K to $358K, median $149K; range $13K to $7.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC5$1.3MAug 11, 2026
UNIFIRST CORPORATION · $UNF · $2.2B2$705KMay 12, 2026
ACE UNIFORM SERVICES, INC.2$624KMay 28, 2026
ROBERTSON & PENN, INC2$431KJul 22, 2026
Lunar Holdings LLC2$390KJun 9, 2026
G E W INC.2$181KJul 21, 2026
CLS Medical Incorporated1$7.7MJun 15, 2026
STEINER HAWAII INC1$2.7MJun 24, 2025
CROTHALL LAUNDRY SERVICES INC1$2.0MNov 8, 2024
WILD HARE HAULERS, LLC1$1.5MMar 17, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $UNF reported $2.2B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 35 past awards, $149K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.