Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 12, 2026·Responses due Aug 19, 2026

Construction Project CSS 94542 - Seal and Stripe (WV002)

Army Contracting Command (ACC) · W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W15QKN26QA107
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z2LZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jonathan Krakower (jonathan.p.krakower.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W15QKN26QA107 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 12, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 22, 2026 to Sep 12, 2026, middle of the range Aug 31, 2026.
Measured from 21 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 238990 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 23, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The purpose of this amendment is to release Question and Answers. (See attachment 0006)

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Contracting Command (ACC)), same NAICS 238990.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $84K to $7.9M, median $815K; range $17K to $10.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
FRED L HAWKINS CO INC1$10.0MApr 15, 2025
H & L ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, LLC1$10.0MApr 15, 2025
IRON SWORD ENTERPRISES, LLC1$1.5MSep 25, 2025
I-2-I Solutions, Inc.1$174KMar 4, 2025
ARDMORE CONSULTING GROUP, INC1$54KSep 28, 2026
ELEVATE ASPHALT SERVICES LLC1$17KSep 28, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.