Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 9, 2026·Responses due Nov 2, 2026

Operation and Maintenance of Government-Owned Facilities and Equipment, Jim Woodruff Lock and Dam and Lake Seminole Project, Florida and Georgia

Army Corps of Engineers · W074 ENDIST MOBILE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9127826RA063
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
M1PA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Chandler Hyatt (chandler.j.hyatt@usace.army.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9127826RA063 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 4, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 9, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Oct 16, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 9, 2026 to Dec 6, 2026, middle of the range Nov 2, 2026.
Measured from 21 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 561210 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 4, 2026).
Responses are due Nov 2, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Operation and Maintenance of Government-Owned Facilities and Equipment, Jim Woodruff Lock and Dam and Lake Seminole Project, Florida and Georgia

Who won similar work

13 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) M1PA.

Single-winner award sizes (13): middle half $45K to $74K, median $58K; range $14K to $95.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
R & D MAINTENANCE SERVICES INC1$95.0MMay 20, 2026
North Star Contract Solutions LLC1$281KMar 20, 2026
Fore the Love Of, LLC1$233KAug 22, 2025
John Leonard Callahan Austin AR 72007 USA1$74KJul 8, 2026
OVERFIELD KAREN Campbell NE 68932 USA1$68KJan 27, 2025
CURTISS SUSAN Lawrence KS 66044 USA1$60KMar 25, 2026
Dorothy's Camp Care LLC1$58KMar 11, 2026
SPURGEON LINDA Topeka KS 66605 USA1$53KMar 25, 2026
NANCY JO JOHNSON Topeka KS 66605 USA1$49KDec 27, 2024
TAMMY FOWLER Amarillo TX 79106 USA1$45KNov 27, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.