SolicitationPosted Jul 8, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 7). See latest amendment for current deadline.

W911SA26RA026 REGION 3 JOC 5 YEAR

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC FT MCCOY (RC)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911SA26RA026
Set-aside
Historically Underutilized Business (HUBZone) Set-Aside (FAR 19.13)
PSC
Z2JZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kristine Scholz (kristine.k.scholz.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911SA26RA026 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 23, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jul 8, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 6, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 15, 2026 to Nov 6, 2026; middle Sep 9, 2026.
Measured from 150 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 8, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC), Fort McCoy, Wisconsin has a requirement for a construction Job Order Contract (JOC) for facilities throughout the state of Texas (region 3). Typical task orders may include repair and maintenance of real property, repair and replacement of HVAC, water, and sewer systems, paving, roofing, interior and exterior painting, ceiling repairs or replacements, repair or replacement of floor coverings, renovations, refurbishments, civil works, and electrical repairs involving all of the building crafts and trades. See Solicitation and attachments.

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC FT MCCOY (RC)), same product/service code (PSC) Z2JZ.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $150K to $15.0M, median $177K; range $67K to $15.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
KHOTOL SERVICES CORPORATION2$30.0MMay 22, 2026
JMJ CONSTRUCTION CO INC1$177KMar 12, 2025
K.C. ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$150KMay 6, 2025
KENT HOMES LLC1$67KApr 16, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.