Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 29, 2026·Responses due May 11, 2026

45--TOILET,MARINE

DLA Troop Support · DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE8E826T3317
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
45
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE8E826T3317 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 29, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • May 15, 2026
    Award Notice
    Z AND K SERVICES INC. · $84K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 4510015441027 TOILET,MARINE: Line 0001 Qty 42 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION SAN DIEGO By: 0167 DAYS ADO Approved source is 47WD8 6542614. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA TROOP SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 45 and NAICS 332999.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $39K to $79K, median $67K; range $30K to $104K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
WINDWARD ENTERPRISES, LLC3$234KJul 20, 2026
DLA AEROSPACE LLC2$172KOct 3, 2025
OVC-ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS LLC2$112KMar 12, 2025
Andrew J Zeigler LLC1$104KMay 26, 2026
ATLAS SUPPLY COMPANY, INC.1$67KMar 11, 2026
AIRBORNE OUTFITTERS LLC1$47KJan 6, 2025
2LYONS AEROSPACE LLC1$43KFeb 20, 2026
LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.1$39KAug 31, 2026
PHILLIPS ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS, INC.1$39KAug 14, 2025
PHOENIX TRADING INC.1$37KJul 10, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.