SolicitationPosted Jul 10, 2026·Responses due Jul 22, 2026

Beach Parking Lot Rehabilitation, Surry Mountain Lake, Surry, NH

Army Corps of Engineers · W2SD ENDIST NEW ENGLAND

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238910
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912WJ26QA128
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Y1QA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jennifer Samela (jennifer.m.samela@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912WJ26QA128 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 24, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jul 10, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 30, 2026
    Award Notice
    MILL BROOK FARMS, LLC · $33K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

THE WORK CONSISTS OF: Furnish all labor, materials, and equipment necessary to rehabilitate the approximately ninety-six thousand, eight hundred (96,800) square foot Surry Mountain Lake, Surry, NH beach parking lot by resurfacing with a minimum one-inch compacted depth of 3/4-inch Surepak (ledgepack) ensuring uniform gradients and prevent pooling. The magnitude of construction is between $25,000 and $100,000. For additional information on construction contracts awarded to small businesses please visit: Partnering With Us (army.mil) This procurement is set-aside for small business vendors. The … (show all)

applicable NAICS code is 238910 with a Small Business Size Standard of $19 Million. ALL VENDORS MUST HAVE AN ACTIVE REGISTRATION IN SAM.GOV AT THE TIME OF SUBMISSION IN ORDER TO BE CONSIDERED. ANY VENDOR THAT DOES NOT HAVE AN ACTIVE SAM.GOV REGISTRATION WILL BE REJECTED AS NON RESPONSIVE.

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W2SD ENDIST NEW ENGLAND), same product/service code (PSC) Y1QA and NAICS 238910.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $66K to $250K, median $75K; range $37K to $250K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MILL BROOK FARMS, LLC2$148KSep 9, 2026
BEAR EXCAVATION LLC2$126KAug 28, 2026
BCE SOLUTIONS LLC1$250KSep 3, 2025
DANIEL G STOUGHTON Torrington CT 06790 USA1$250KSep 3, 2025
JP SOLUTION LLC1$250KSep 3, 2025
HUNTER EXCAVATING, INC.1$37KMar 3, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.