Special NoticePosted Apr 29, 2026·Responses due Oct 1, 2026

ACC APG INSTALLATION & TECHNOLOGY DIVISION FY26 COMPETITIVE/FAIR OPPORTUNITY UPDATES

Army · DEPT OF THE ARMY

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
921190
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
ACC-APG_InstallationTechnologyDivision_2026
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Not stated
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation ACC-APG_InstallationTechnologyDivision_2026 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Nov 25, 2025
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Nov 25, 2025
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Jan 29, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Feb 25, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Mar 30, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Apr 29, 2026 · this notice
    Special Notice
  • May 28, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Jun 29, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Jul 30, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Sep 1, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jan 5, 2026 to Mar 31, 2026, middle of the range Jan 30, 2026.
Measured from 718 past early notices at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Nov 25, 2025).
Responses are due Oct 1, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

In response to Industry�s requests to improve communication between Army Contracting Command-Aberdeen Proving Grounds (ACC-APG), Mission Partners and Industry Stakeholders, ACC-APG Tenant Division will be posting updates for known competitive acquisitions. The posted documents are for information purposes ONLY. This is not a formal Solicitaion/ Requests for Proposal (RFP)/ Requests for Quotations (RFQ). Do not submit formal proposals/quotes to this posting. All information contained in this posting is subject to change at any time. Regular updates will be posted as required. Update requests an… (show all)

d questions may be accepted no later than one (1) week after the updates are posted. Limited to ten (10) questions per vendor submission. The Government will not answer or provide any source selection sensitive questions or information. Questions may be accepted on any of the information contained within the attached. Best practice is to submit all questions through the identified Contracting Officer specific to the opportunity via email only. No phone calls. Answers may be posted with the next update. ALL PROCUREMENTS ARE SUBJECT TO CANCELATION AT ANY TIME. THE GOVERNMENT WILL NOT REIMBURSE FOR ANY FEEDBACK; QUESTIONS OR DOCUMENTATION PROVIDED BY INDUSTRY. The Government will not provide any procurement sensitive information that would violate the integrity of the source selection process. Doing so could later ban the interested party from participating in a particular acquisition.

Who won similar work

1933 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army), any industry: a loose match.

Loose match: same agency, any industry. Read the titles before treating these as competitors.

Single-winner award sizes (1887): middle half $74K to $2.1M, median $303K; range $405 to $13.3B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
YEAJIN E&C CO.,Ltd.13$14.3MSep 29, 2026
LK CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD. 18, NAMSURA 1-GIL, OKSEO-MYEON GUNSAN-SI9$5.8M + 1 sharedSep 23, 2026
ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC9$1.1MOct 6, 2026
CURTIN MARITIME CORP8$75.4MSep 29, 2026
PROESL BAU GMBH Eschenbach 92676 DEU8$1.6MSep 6, 2026
ALL AMERICAN AA LLC7$1.9MSep 22, 2026
Aantilia LLC7$1.1MSep 30, 2026
GREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK CO, LLC6$174.8M + 2 sharedSep 28, 2026
SPACE AGE ENGINEERING, INC6$11.3MSep 29, 2026
SORI E&C CO.,LTD 150, SEONYEON-GIL OKSEO-MYEON GUNSAN-SI6$4.0MAug 27, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.