SolicitationPosted Oct 21, 2026·Responses due Oct 23, 2026

SHEET POLYPROPYLENE

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332312
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM427Q3023
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5680
Place
JBPHH, HI, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM427Q3023 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
No prior early notices under this number.
Solicitation
  • Oct 21, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 2, 2026 to Dec 14, 2026, middle of the range Nov 17, 2026.
Measured from 136 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332312 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 21, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

34 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same NAICS 332312.

Single-winner award sizes (34): middle half $40K to $171K, median $87K; range $14K to $2.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
STATZ CORP4$286KJun 16, 2026
HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC2$197KFeb 10, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC2$130KNov 5, 2025
JUNIPER ELBOW CO. INC.2$127KSep 10, 2026
KNDS DEFENCE UK LIMITED2$124KFeb 4, 2026
ALEXANDER INDUSTRIES USA LLC2$83KOct 21, 2026
R & R INDUSTRIES LTD2$70KMay 20, 2026
Universal Modular, Inc.1$2.3MSep 9, 2026
CPCA MANUFACTURING LLC1$700KAug 27, 2025
DELTAK MANUFACTURING INC1$443KAug 27, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Oct 21, 2026ALEXANDER INDUSTRIES USA LLC$43K53--KNOB ASSEMBLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 15, 2026ELECTRONIC HARDWARE CORP$350K53--KNOBNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 10, 2026JUNIPER ELBOW CO. INC.$25K20--DOOR,METAL,MARINE STRUCTURALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2026Universal Modular, Inc.$2.3MMODULAR OFFICENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 8, 2026A.G.H. Industries, LLC$99K25--SHAFT ASSEMBLY,FINANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 8, 2026Argo Turboserve Corporation$38K44--SHELL,FLUID COOLER,No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 20, 2026ARTEX TRUCK CENTER INC$350K53--DIAL,CONTROLNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 12, 2026PLASAN NORTH AMERICA, INC.$347K20--STANCHION,DECK RAILNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 20, 2026B & B PRECISION COMPONENTS INC.$31K17--ROLLER,ENERGY ABSORNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 1, 2026GB3 Machine Works LLC$350K53--KNOBNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.