SolicitationPosted Sep 1, 2026·Responses due Jun 16, 2026

AOF DOMESTIC HOT WATER REPLACE NACE USPP

National Park Service · NCR REGIONAL CONTRACTING(30000)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140P3026Q0011
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
4520
Place
Not stated
Contact
Burns, Richard (richard_burns@ios.doi.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140P3026Q0011 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 1, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 1, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 7, 2026 to Aug 10, 2026, middle of the range Jul 21, 2026.
Measured from 151 past solicitations at National Park Service with NAICS 238220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 5, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

NACE USPP AOF DOMESTIC HOT WATER REPLACE

Who won similar work

127 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Park Service), same NAICS 238220.

Single-winner award sizes (127): middle half $23K to $124K, median $53K; range $5K to $3.9M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Total Solution LLC3$186KAug 20, 2026
ARABIC INTERPRETERS LLC3$171KSep 23, 2025
ATZ SOLUTION LLC3$149KSep 15, 2026
ELEVEN BRAVO GROUP, LLC3$88KJul 24, 2026
MASSILLON CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY LLC2$1.2MJun 9, 2026
REAGENT WORLD, INC.2$558KSep 23, 2025
HJ GOV CONTRACTING CORP2$420KMay 26, 2026
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC2$239KSep 1, 2026
IBS L.L.C 287 MAIN ST Cromwell CT 06416 USA2$213KAug 6, 2025
GRANITE GROUP, LLC2$188KAug 6, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Park Service (NPS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Park Service (NPS) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 15 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.