Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 14, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jun 22). See latest amendment for current deadline.

48--VALVE,CHECK

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332911
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE4A526T233H
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
48
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE4A526T233H in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 14, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jun 23, 2026
    Award Notice
    SIMTECH, INC · $61K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

161 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Aviation), same product/service code (PSC) 48.

Single-winner award sizes (161): middle half $52K to $173K, median $81K; range $25K to $785K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PNEUDRAULICS, INC. · $TDG · $10.0B21$4.8MJun 4, 2026
AEROCONTROLEX GROUP, INC. · $TDG · $10.0B15$2.6MMar 26, 2026
SIMTECH, INC9$2.3MSep 29, 2026
TRANSDIGM INC · $TDG · $10.0B9$773KJan 18, 2026
FBC ENTERPRISES LLC8$590KSep 28, 2026
NORCATEC LLC7$575KJul 22, 2026
TACTAIR FLUID CONTROLS INC · $TDG · $10.0B6$851KDec 2, 2025
ARKWIN INDUSTRIES, INC. · $TDG · $10.0B6$801KDec 29, 2025
KEYSTONE FIRE PROTECTION CO5$869KOct 19, 2026
VC DISPLAYS, INC.5$377KJun 30, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $TDG reported $10.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 27, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 161 past awards, $81K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Oct 19, 2026NEXT LEVEL AVIATION HOLDINGS LLC$89K48--SEAT,VALVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026KEYSTONE FIRE PROTECTION CO$190K48--VALVE,REGULATING,FLUID PRESSURENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 8, 2026ONTIC ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING, INC$36K48--STEM,FLUID VALVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 6, 2026MOOG INC$138K48--SERVOVALVE,HYDRAULICMateriality: <0.01% of $MOG-A revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 29, 2026SIMTECH, INC$148K48--VALVE,CHECKNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 28, 2026FBC ENTERPRISES LLC$85K48--VALVE,SOLENOIDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 27, 2026MID-AMERICA AEROTECH, LLC$60K48--SLEEVE AND SLIDE,DIRECTIONAL CONTROLNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 26, 2026Lockheed Martin Corporation$574K48--VALVE,CHECKMateriality: <0.01% of $LMT revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 31, 2026FBC ENTERPRISES LLC$76K48--VALVE,SOLENOIDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 29, 2026AVAIR, LLC$41K48--VALVE,PROPORTIONALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.