Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 28, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 28). See latest amendment for current deadline.

ATF - Honda Pilot

General Services Administration · GSA/FAS AUTOMOTIVE CENTER

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
47QMCA26Q0098
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
2310
Place
Lorton, VA, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 47QMCA26Q0098 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 27, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 28, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Sep 15, 2026 to Sep 26, 2026; middle Sep 21, 2026.
Measured from 12 past solicitations at Federal Acquisition Service with NAICS 336110 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 26, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (GSA/FAS AUTOMOTIVE CENTER), same product/service code (PSC) 2310 and NAICS 336110.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $335K to $90.0M, median $1.7M; range $66K to $245.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Construction Performance Renovation LLC2$3.5MSep 23, 2026
LMK INNOVATIVE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS EUROPE GMBH Frankfurt 60308 DEU1$245.8MDec 6, 2024
FUTUREBUD INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD.1$132.3MDec 6, 2024
RRDS INC1$100.0MFeb 3, 2026
US21 INC1$60.0MJan 16, 2026
IBC CO., LTD.1$1.0MFeb 3, 2026
N&P ESTATES LLC1$113KFeb 3, 2025
GARAGE ISLA VERDE LLC1$112KApr 16, 2025
FROST & YOUNG GROUP LLC1$66KAug 12, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.