Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 11, 2026·Responses due Aug 25, 2026

FCC Allenwood Subsistence Form 10 QTR 1 FY27 Combined Synopsis Solicitation

Bureau of Prisons · FCC ALLENWOOD

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
311999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
15B20126Q00000012
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
8945
Place
Allenwood, PA, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 15B20126Q00000012 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 11, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Aug 11, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 2, 2026 to Sep 28, 2026, middle of the range Sep 9, 2026.
Measured from 873 past solicitations at Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons with NAICS 311999 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 11, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

67 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (FCC ALLENWOOD), same product/service code (PSC) 8945 and NAICS 311999.

Single-winner award sizes (67): middle half $24K to $70K, median $41K; range $11K to $193K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SHAVER FOODS LLC5$437KSep 23, 2026
MINA HOLDINGS LLC5$197KSep 23, 2026
NORTH STAR IMPORTS, LLC4$311KSep 23, 2026
H SCHRIER & CO INC4$308KSep 23, 2026
RAINMAKER, INC.4$237KSep 23, 2026
PUEBLO TRADING CO INC3$246KSep 23, 2026
L.A. FOODS, LLC3$174KSep 23, 2026
JNS FOODS LLC3$151KOct 16, 2025
THE SMOOTH SAILING GROUP LLC3$146KSep 23, 2026
ADVANCED COMMODITIES, INC.3$112KSep 23, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Bureau of Prisons (BOP) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Bureau of Prisons (BOP) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 1 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.