SolicitationPosted Sep 4, 2026·Responses due Sep 24, 2026

Facilities Reduction Program IV (FRP) Solicitation - Official - Amendment 0001

Army Corps of Engineers · W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238910
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912DY26RA022
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
P400
Place
Not stated
Contact
Shete McCants-Robinson (shete.q.mccants-robinson@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912DY26RA022 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 7, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 4, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 10, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: May 28, 2026 to Jun 20, 2026, middle of the range Jun 6, 2026.
Measured from 11 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 238910 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from May 6, 2026).
Responses are due Sep 24, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

****FINAL Solicitation Amendment 0001- The Purpose of AMENDMENT 0001 of the FINAL Solicitation is to post the Attachment 17 Estimated Quantities revision. This revised document incorporates removal of all option years leaving a sixty-month base with the option to extend services IAW (52.217-8). THESE ARE NOTED CHANGES, HOWEVER, IT IS THE OFFERORS RESPONSIBILITY TO REVIEW THE AMENDMENT IN ITS ENTIRETY AND IDENTIFY ALL CHANGES. THE SUBMISSION RESPONSE DATE IS 24 September 2026.

Who won similar work

7 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) P400.

Single-winner award sizes (7): middle half $58K to $371K, median $81K; range $39K to $4.9M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
EASTHILL KUNJ JV, LLC1$4.9MFeb 21, 2025
GSE INC1$586KJul 24, 2026
RAHM CONTRACTING LLC1$156KJan 17, 2025
INFINITI SCOPE, LLC1$81KMay 2, 2025
ARABIC INTERPRETERS LLC1$58KJun 22, 2026
CAITKLAIRE ENERGY SYSTEMS CORP1$57KMay 23, 2025
MYERS CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$39KSep 30, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.