SolicitationPosted Jun 4, 2025·Original deadline passed (Jun 13). See latest amendment for current deadline.

U009--FY25: First Receivers Decontamination Program Training for Orlando VA Healthcare system. Base + 4 options

Veterans Affairs · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
611430
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24825Q0808
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
U009
Place
Not stated
Contact
Robert R Edwards (Robert.Edwards2@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24825Q0808 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • May 27, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • May 29, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 4, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 2, 2025
    Award Notice
    FIRST LINE TECHNOLOGY LLC · $27K
    Open
  • Sep 2, 2025
    Award Notice
    FIRST LINE TECHNOLOGY LLC · $27K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The� purpose� of� the� amendment� is� to� address� the� following:� � To Provide a revised Performance Work Statement. To Provide a revised Price/Cost Schedule. See Section A.3 for answers to quoters questions.

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Veterans Affairs), same product/service code (PSC) U009.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $13K to $102K, median $50K; range $7K to $9.9M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SHOULDER 2 SHOULDER INC1$9.9MFeb 25, 2025
J.E. FEDERAL ENTERPRISES, LLC. AUBURN 368301$106KJul 18, 2025
THE STAYWELL CO, LLC1$102KSep 4, 2025
LDI BCM LLC1$74KNov 24, 2025
AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR SUICIDE PREVENTION NEW YORK 100381$50KMar 22, 2026
Joseph DZIERZEWSKI Midlothian VA 23113 USA1$50KMay 5, 2026
School Specialty, LLC1$13KMay 15, 2026
RECOVERY INNOVATIONS, INC.1$8KJul 30, 2026
DIDI HIRSCH PSYCHIATRIC SERVICE Culver City CA 90230 USA1$7KAug 18, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.