SolicitationPosted Aug 5, 2026·Responses due Aug 27, 2026

Whipple FB Tuckpoint Project

General Services Administration · PBS PROJECT DELIVERY CENTRAL - BRANCH C

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
47PE5326R0061
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z2AA
Place
Fort Snelling, MN, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 47PE5326R0061 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 5, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 21, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 27, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 18, 2026 to Mar 2, 2027, middle of the range Dec 22, 2026.
Measured from 21 past solicitations at Public Buildings Service with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 5, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

66 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (General Services Administration), same product/service code (PSC) Z2AA.

Single-winner award sizes (66): middle half $60K to $6.8M, median $1.1M; range $4K to $150.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Lea Marie LLC3$1.2MSep 26, 2025
PINNACLE CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC.2$9.0MFeb 12, 2026
BUILDINGS ETCETERA, INC2$1.4MJun 2, 2026
TOWN CENTER CONSTRUCTION, L.L.C.2$1.4MDec 2, 2025
RUSTY BUCKET CONSTRUCTION LLC2$85KDec 19, 2024
CMIP LLC2$41KAug 28, 2025
RAAD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC1$150.0MDec 16, 2025
F.L. PINTO COMPANIES, LLC1$150.0MDec 16, 2025
ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC1$150.0MDec 16, 2025
MUBA CONSTRUCTION, CORP.1$150.0MDec 16, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.