Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 4, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 9). See latest amendment for current deadline.

J--HAULOUT OF THE R/V STURGEON

Interior (all) · OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336611
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140G0226R0020
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
J019
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140G0226R0020 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 6, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 13, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 3, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 4, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    SHIPBUILDERS OF WISCONSIN, INC. · $880K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER), same product/service code (PSC) J019.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $102K to $322K, median $161K; range $42K to $483K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SHIPBUILDERS OF WISCONSIN, INC.1$483KSep 23, 2025
The W.W. Williams Company1$161KMar 24, 2026
GREAT LAKES TOWING CO 4500 DIVISION AVE CLEVELAND OH 44102 USA1$42KFeb 28, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.